Crosshair Case contents and drop chances

Crosshair case
Price
17.36 coins ($11.57)
Items
26
Volatility
H High
Best item
AWP | Dragon Lore 9,060.50 coins
Open the Crosshair case

Priced at 17.36 coins ($11.57), the Crosshair case mixes 26 items, from everyday skins to rare ones. Its volatility is High: most results are small, with bigger hits like AWP | Dragon Lore now and then. It is a CSVOLT Original, a case made for this site.

What is inside the Crosshair case

Every item in the Crosshair case, most valuable first
ImageItemSkinWearRarityValue (coins)Chance
AWPDragon LoreBattle-ScarredCovert9,060.500.0010%
AWPMedusaMinimal WearCovert4,106.310.0010%
AWPThe PrinceField-TestedCovert3,300.970.0020%
AWPDesert HydraField-TestedCovert2,367.330.0030%
AWPFadeFactory NewCovert1,469.550.0030%
AWPBOOMFactory NewClassified960.410.010%
AWPLightning StrikeFactory NewCovert831.040.030%
AWPOni TaijiField-TestedCovert650.030.050%
AWP StatTrak™GraphiteFactory NewClassified606.730.100%
SSG 08Sea CalicoWell WornRestricted504.540.100%
AWPContainment BreachMinimal WearCovert372.750.200%
AWPCMYKWell WornCovert305.280.250%
SSG 08Blood in the WaterFactory NewCovert235.990.500%
SSG 08BloodshotMinimal WearClassified206.480.500%
SSG 08 SouvenirDeath StrikeMinimal WearClassified162.661.00%
AWPAsiimovWell WornCovert123.171.00%
AWPPink DDPATMinimal WearRestricted105.041.00%
AWPRedlineField-TestedClassified59.931.50%
AWPCorticeraMinimal WearClassified38.762.50%
AWPChrome CannonBattle-ScarredCovert36.763.00%
AWPDualityFactory NewClassified22.543.00%
SSG 08DetourMinimal WearMil-Spec Grade16.364.50%
AWP StatTrak™Worm GodFactory NewRestricted12.544.50%
AWPPhobosFactory NewRestricted6.315.25%
SSG 08AbyssMinimal WearMil-Spec Grade1.0726.00%
AWPPit ViperField-TestedRestricted0.7545.00%

Volatility H (High): most results are small, with bigger hits now and then. Volatility tells you how bumpy the ride is, not which case is better.

Frequently asked questions

What is inside the Crosshair case?

The Crosshair case has 26 items. The most valuable are AWP | Dragon Lore, AWP | Medusa, AWP | The Prince. Every item has its own drop chance, listed in the table above.

What is the rarest item in the Crosshair case?

The rarest item is AWP | Dragon Lore with a drop chance of 0.0010%. The most valuable item is AWP | Dragon Lore at 0.0010%.

How much does the Crosshair case cost?

One Crosshair case costs 17.36 coins, about $11.57. You can open one to four at once.

How many items are in the Crosshair case?

The Crosshair case holds 26 items. The table above lists every one with its wear, rarity, value and drop chance.

Is the Crosshair case provably fair?

Yes. Every opening is drawn from your provably fair seeds, so you can check any result after the server seed is revealed. How to verify a result

Can I try the Crosshair case for free?

Yes. Signed in players can try a demo spin of the Crosshair case for free. A demo spin uses no coins and gives no item, it only shows how the case opens. Open the Crosshair case

Skins in the Crosshair case

Open the Crosshair case All cases

18+ only. CSVOLT uses virtual coins and every result is random. Set a budget and only play what you can afford to lose. Responsible gaming limits