AWP | Redline

AWP | Redline
Weapon
AWP
Rarity
Classified
Value
59.93 to 397.81 coins
Cases
10
Variants
StatTrak™

AWP | Redline is a Classified finish for the AWP in CS2. On CSVOLT it drops from 10 cases, with the best chance in SoulStealer at 10.00%. Sniper rifle skins are some of the best known in CS2.

Wears and values

WearValue (coins)USDDrops
Minimal Wear111.67$74.45In a case
Field-Tested59.93$39.95In a case
Well Worn81.53$54.35In a case
Minimal Wear StatTrak™211.74$141.16In a case
Field-Tested StatTrak™123.90$82.60In a case
Well Worn StatTrak™397.81$265.21In a case

Cases with the AWP | Redline

CaseVariantsChanceCase price (coins)
SoulStealerFT10.00%152.04
NinjaWW4.00%43.46
RedlineMW, FT, WW, StatTrak™ MW, StatTrak™ FT, StatTrak™ WW3.50%11.76
GGEFT3.50%28.92
LibraryStatTrak™ MW3.00%71.58
Little BallsMW2.00%8.47
SurveillanceMW2.00%21.44
CrosshairFT1.50%17.36
CompassStatTrak™ FT0.500%7.69
ZappedStatTrak™ MW0.100%3.87

The chance is the total drop chance of this skin in that case, all wears together.

Frequently asked questions

Which case has the AWP | Redline?

You can get it from 10 cases on CSVOLT. The best chance is in the SoulStealer case at 10.00%.

How much is the AWP | Redline worth?

On CSVOLT the AWP | Redline is worth from 59.93 to 397.81 coins ($39.95 to $265.21), depending on wear and variant.

What rarity is the AWP | Redline?

The AWP | Redline is a Classified skin. The rarity colour shows how rare a skin is in CS2.

Is there a StatTrak AWP | Redline?

Yes. StatTrak versions count kills and are usually worth more than the normal version in the same wear. The table lists their values.

Can I get the AWP | Redline on Steam?

Yes. A skin you win goes to your inventory, and you can redeem it to your Steam account through the wallet once its value is played through.

18+ only. CSVOLT uses virtual coins and every result is random. Set a budget and only play what you can afford to lose. Responsible gaming limits