AWP | Hyper Beast

AWP | Hyper Beast
Weapon
AWP
Rarity
Covert
Value
36.25 to 371.28 coins
Cases
12
Variants
StatTrak™

The AWP | Hyper Beast is a Covert AWP skin for CS2. On CSVOLT it drops from 12 cases, with the best chance in Kuang at 7.50%. Sniper rifle skins are some of the best known in CS2.

Wears and values

WearValue (coins)USDDrops
Factory New172.21$114.81In a case
Minimal Wear76.29$50.86In a case
Field-Tested44.49$29.66In a case
Well Worn36.25$24.17In a case
Battle-Scarred48.03$32.02Not in a case now
Factory New StatTrak™371.28$247.52In a case
Minimal Wear StatTrak™193.02$128.68Not in a case now
Field-Tested StatTrak™102.12$68.08In a case

Cases with the AWP | Hyper Beast

CaseVariantsChanceCase price (coins)
KuangFN7.50%477.45
SurveillanceMW5.00%21.44
ArcadeWW5.00%41.40
ScumbagStatTrak™ FN5.00%107.13
HeadphonesStatTrak™ FT2.50%77.09
OlkunaMW2.00%23.77
BerserkerFT2.00%25.24
HeadedStatTrak™ FN2.00%42.49
GymStatTrak™ FN1.50%43.42
SleepyFN0.500%19.40
FalchionStatTrak™ FT0.320%4.73
Trick or TreatStatTrak™ FN0.250%17.97

The chance is the total drop chance of this skin in that case, all wears together.

Frequently asked questions

Which case has the AWP | Hyper Beast?

You can get it from 12 cases on CSVOLT. The best chance is in the Kuang case at 7.50%.

How much is the AWP | Hyper Beast worth?

On CSVOLT the AWP | Hyper Beast is worth from 36.25 to 371.28 coins ($24.17 to $247.52), depending on wear and variant.

What rarity is the AWP | Hyper Beast?

The AWP | Hyper Beast is a Covert skin. The rarity colour shows how rare a skin is in CS2.

Is there a StatTrak AWP | Hyper Beast?

Yes. StatTrak versions count kills and are usually worth more than the normal version in the same wear. The table lists their values.

Can I get the AWP | Hyper Beast on Steam?

Yes. A skin you win goes to your inventory, and you can redeem it to your Steam account through the wallet once its value is played through.

18+ only. CSVOLT uses virtual coins and every result is random. Set a budget and only play what you can afford to lose. Responsible gaming limits