AWP | Dragon Lore

AWP | Dragon Lore
Weapon
AWP
Rarity
Covert
Value
7,873.26 to 20,304.05 coins
Cases
51
Variants
Souvenir

The AWP | Dragon Lore is a Covert AWP skin for CS2. On CSVOLT it drops from 51 cases, with the best chance in Jelly at 4.04%. Sniper rifle skins are some of the best known in CS2.

Wears and values

WearValue (coins)USDDrops
Factory New19,398.47$12,932.31In a case
Minimal Wear15,196.71$10,131.14In a case
Field-Tested11,049.33$7,366.22In a case
Well Worn9,442.67$6,295.11In a case
Battle-Scarred7,873.26$5,248.84In a case
Factory New Souvenir20,304.05$13,536.03In a case
Minimal Wear Souvenir16,246.13$10,830.75In a case
Field-Tested Souvenir11,159.30$7,439.53In a case
Battle-Scarred Souvenir7,985.63$5,323.75In a case

Cases with the AWP | Dragon Lore

CaseVariantsChanceCase price (coins)
JellyFT, Souvenir MW, Souvenir FT4.04%3,780.68
BroadcastFN3.00%3,331.14
LockdownFT, Souvenir FN, Souvenir MW2.54%5,267.49
EnergyFN, FT, WW, BS1.90%315.82
FizzySouvenir MW1.75%3,047.75
TrenchesFN, MW, FT, Souvenir FT, Souvenir BS1.50%1,318.96
JuicerFN1.00%2,650.02
GelatoFN, Souvenir FT1.00%4,418.55
DrizzleSouvenir FN, Souvenir FT, Souvenir BS0.800%4,159.11
Old SchoolMW0.750%1,598.08
MythologyBS0.700%520.02
PlutoniumMW0.700%1,423.71
AddictedMW0.500%172.95
SphinxBS0.500%312.40
MarbleFN, FT0.500%644.18
High VoltageWW0.500%1,897.08
CarnivoreBS0.250%273.24
Golden TouchMW0.250%879.10
ChefFT0.200%147.29
AntiqueFT0.200%206.13
ZoidBS0.200%441.12
GrimFN0.150%396.27
PrimitiveSouvenir FT, Souvenir BS0.150%1,829.16
Beast 2.0FT0.100%94.77
Biba v2FT0.100%152.74
ZippedMW0.100%290.42
High RollerSouvenir BS0.100%2,188.22
KuangMW0.080%477.45
GK68Souvenir BS0.070%328.68
Piggy BankFT0.050%105.00
GeneratorBS0.050%138.84
SoulStealerFT0.050%152.04
LobaFT0.050%210.69
FabricFN0.050%787.51
AcupunctureMW0.025%71.35
VinylBS0.025%85.13
ObieBS0.020%74.66
Bump the ProfitsBS0.020%307.35
VacationSouvenir FT0.020%2,297.54
GxldenBS0.010%32.29
KnapsackFT0.010%52.51
CoconutSouvenir MW0.010%3,948.99
DadoschBS0.0050%62.07
CrosshairBS0.0010%17.36
Full BagBS0.0010%36.12
BirbMW0.0010%81.09
Spoils of WarWW0.0010%181.31
Big BallsBS0.0009%105.07
5% LoreBS0.0001%6.56
Get LuckyFT0.0001%11.49
CobwebWW0.0001%12.59

The chance is the total drop chance of this skin in that case, all wears together.

Frequently asked questions

Which case has the AWP | Dragon Lore?

You can get it from 51 cases on CSVOLT. The best chance is in the Jelly case at 4.04%.

How much is the AWP | Dragon Lore worth?

On CSVOLT the AWP | Dragon Lore is worth from 7,873.26 to 20,304.05 coins ($5,248.84 to $13,536.03), depending on wear and variant.

What rarity is the AWP | Dragon Lore?

The AWP | Dragon Lore is a Covert skin. The rarity colour shows how rare a skin is in CS2.

Can I get the AWP | Dragon Lore on Steam?

Yes. A skin you win goes to your inventory, and you can redeem it to your Steam account through the wallet once its value is played through.

18+ only. CSVOLT uses virtual coins and every result is random. Set a budget and only play what you can afford to lose. Responsible gaming limits