AWP | Fade

AWP | Fade
Weapon
AWP
Rarity
Covert
Value
1,420.97 to 1,469.55 coins
Cases
24

The AWP | Fade is a Covert AWP skin for CS2. On CSVOLT it drops from 24 cases, with the best chance in Charisma at 5.00%. Sniper rifle skins are some of the best known in CS2.

Wears and values

WearValue (coins)USDDrops
Factory New1,469.55$979.70In a case
Minimal Wear1,420.97$947.31In a case

Cases with the AWP | Fade

CaseVariantsChanceCase price (coins)
CharismaFN5.00%424.18
High RollerMW5.00%2,188.22
DemonMW4.00%699.99
Hail MaryFN3.00%427.89
TrenchesMW3.00%1,318.96
FadedFN2.00%370.73
EnchantedFN1.02%158.03
BotairtxMW1.00%262.64
Metal MonkeyFN0.648%52.75
Birb v2FN0.500%58.99
SchooledFN0.350%83.90
SoulsFN0.300%214.22
BennyFN0.250%101.04
HoopsFN0.200%30.60
ReflectionFN0.200%50.98
MentalFN0.200%186.66
Precision MW0.100%74.25
KranzzFN0.100%74.48
SleepyMW0.050%19.40
FramedFN0.050%81.12
Bright LightsFN0.020%6.23
Team TMW0.010%22.08
Little BallsMW0.0100%8.47
CrosshairFN0.0030%17.36

The chance is the total drop chance of this skin in that case, all wears together.

Frequently asked questions

Which case has the AWP | Fade?

You can get it from 24 cases on CSVOLT. The best chance is in the Charisma case at 5.00%.

How much is the AWP | Fade worth?

On CSVOLT the AWP | Fade is worth from 1,420.97 to 1,469.55 coins ($947.31 to $979.70), depending on wear and variant.

What rarity is the AWP | Fade?

The AWP | Fade is a Covert skin. The rarity colour shows how rare a skin is in CS2.

Can I get the AWP | Fade on Steam?

Yes. A skin you win goes to your inventory, and you can redeem it to your Steam account through the wallet once its value is played through.

18+ only. CSVOLT uses virtual coins and every result is random. Set a budget and only play what you can afford to lose. Responsible gaming limits