AWP | BOOM

AWP | BOOM
Weapon
AWP
Rarity
Classified
Value
123.21 to 960.41 coins
Cases
12
Variants
StatTrak™

AWP | BOOM is a Classified finish for the AWP in CS2. On CSVOLT it drops from 12 cases, with the best chance in X at 3.00%. Sniper rifle skins are some of the best known in CS2.

Wears and values

WearValue (coins)USDDrops
Factory New960.41$640.27In a case
Minimal Wear123.21$82.14In a case
Field-Tested180.33$120.22In a case
Factory New StatTrak™896.33$597.55In a case
Minimal Wear StatTrak™320.46$213.64In a case
Field-Tested StatTrak™202.21$134.81In a case

Cases with the AWP | BOOM

CaseVariantsChanceCase price (coins)
XStatTrak™ FT3.00%62.18
LibraryStatTrak™ MW3.00%71.58
MentalStatTrak™ FN1.60%186.66
LoudFT1.50%28.72
ObieStatTrak™ MW1.50%74.66
Precision FN1.00%74.25
Biba v2StatTrak™ MW1.00%152.74
FlammableMW0.500%8.44
Mad ScientistFN0.250%16.92
Little BallsFN0.110%8.47
SurveillanceFN0.100%21.44
CrosshairFN0.010%17.36

The chance is the total drop chance of this skin in that case, all wears together.

Frequently asked questions

Which case has the AWP | BOOM?

You can get it from 12 cases on CSVOLT. The best chance is in the X case at 3.00%.

How much is the AWP | BOOM worth?

On CSVOLT the AWP | BOOM is worth from 123.21 to 960.41 coins ($82.14 to $640.27), depending on wear and variant.

What rarity is the AWP | BOOM?

The AWP | BOOM is a Classified skin. The rarity colour shows how rare a skin is in CS2.

Is there a StatTrak AWP | BOOM?

Yes. StatTrak versions count kills and are usually worth more than the normal version in the same wear. The table lists their values.

Can I get the AWP | BOOM on Steam?

Yes. A skin you win goes to your inventory, and you can redeem it to your Steam account through the wallet once its value is played through.

18+ only. CSVOLT uses virtual coins and every result is random. Set a budget and only play what you can afford to lose. Responsible gaming limits