5% Lore Case contents and drop chances

5% Lore case
Price
6.56 coins ($4.37)
Items
13
Volatility
I Insane
Best item
AWP | Dragon Lore 5,836.99 coins
Open the 5% Lore case

For 6.56 coins ($4.37) the 5% Lore case gives you one of 13 items, each with its own drop chance. With Insane volatility this case is about rare, big hits: AWP | Dragon Lore drops at 0.0001%. It belongs to the 5% cases, where only a small share of the tickets holds the big items.

What is inside the 5% Lore case

Every item in the 5% Lore case, most valuable first
ImageItemSkinWearRarityValue (coins)Chance
AWPDragon LoreBattle-ScarredCovert5,836.990.0001%
M9 Bayonet StatTrak™LoreMinimal WearCovert2,387.040.010%
Bayonet StatTrak™LoreFactory NewCovert1,412.930.030%
KarambitLoreWell WornCovert1,073.640.030%
Flip KnifeLoreFactory NewCovert724.340.050%
Huntsman KnifeLoreFactory NewCovert477.190.100%
Falchion KnifeLoreFactory NewCovert379.000.100%
Shadow DaggersLoreFactory NewCovert377.520.100%
Gut KnifeLoreFactory NewCovert345.940.100%
Bowie KnifeLoreBattle-ScarredCovert182.320.480%
Shadow DaggersLoreWell WornCovert133.501.00%
StickerDragon Lore (Foil)No wearExotic12.963.00%
StickerBaby LoreNo wearHigh Grade0.3995.00%

Volatility I (Insane): most results are well below the price, and a few rare items are worth many times more. Volatility tells you how bumpy the ride is, not which case is better.

Frequently asked questions

What is inside the 5% Lore case?

The 5% Lore case has 13 items. The most valuable are AWP | Dragon Lore, M9 Bayonet | Lore, Bayonet | Lore. Every item has its own drop chance, listed in the table above.

What is the rarest item in the 5% Lore case?

The rarest item is AWP | Dragon Lore with a drop chance of 0.0001%. The most valuable item is AWP | Dragon Lore at 0.0001%.

How much does the 5% Lore case cost?

One 5% Lore case costs 6.56 coins, about $4.37. You can open one to four at once.

How many items are in the 5% Lore case?

The 5% Lore case holds 13 items. The table above lists every one with its wear, rarity, value and drop chance.

Is the 5% Lore case provably fair?

Yes. Every opening is drawn from your provably fair seeds, so you can check any result after the server seed is revealed. How to verify a result

Can I try the 5% Lore case for free?

Yes. Signed in players can try a demo spin of the 5% Lore case for free. A demo spin uses no coins and gives no item, it only shows how the case opens. Open the 5% Lore case

Skins in the 5% Lore case

Open the 5% Lore case All cases

18+ only. CSVOLT uses virtual coins and every result is random. Set a budget and only play what you can afford to lose. Responsible gaming limits