Flip Knife | Lore

Flip Knife | Lore
Rarity
Covert
Value
250.80 to 764.52 coins
Cases
10
Variants
StatTrak™

Flip Knife | Lore is a Covert finish for the Flip Knife in CS2. On CSVOLT it drops from 10 cases, with the best chance in Scrambled at 1.65%. Knives are the special items of CS2 cases and among the rarest drops.

Wears and values

WearValue (coins)USDDrops
Factory New764.52$509.68In a case
Minimal Wear537.37$358.25In a case
Field-Tested256.44$170.96Not in a case now
Well Worn266.88$177.92Not in a case now
Factory New StatTrak™708.30$472.20In a case
Minimal Wear StatTrak™597.03$398.02In a case
Field-Tested StatTrak™273.53$182.35In a case
Well Worn StatTrak™278.51$185.67Not in a case now
Battle-Scarred StatTrak™250.80$167.20Not in a case now

Cases with the Flip Knife | Lore

CaseVariantsChanceCase price (coins)
ScrambledFN1.65%102.28
VaultFN1.00%53.74
SLAXMW1.00%60.48
JordanRFN1.00%73.79
AlbotzFN0.750%49.30
TacoStatTrak™ FT0.500%17.19
Hard BoiledStatTrak™ MW0.500%45.36
RYStatTrak™ FN0.500%65.17
5% LoreFN0.050%6.56
BirthdayStatTrak™ FN0.0090%1.09

The chance is the total drop chance of this skin in that case, all wears together.

Frequently asked questions

Which case has the Flip Knife | Lore?

You can get it from 10 cases on CSVOLT. The best chance is in the Scrambled case at 1.65%.

How much is the Flip Knife | Lore worth?

On CSVOLT the Flip Knife | Lore is worth from 250.80 to 764.52 coins ($167.20 to $509.68), depending on wear and variant.

What rarity is the Flip Knife | Lore?

The Flip Knife | Lore is a Covert skin. The rarity colour shows how rare a skin is in CS2.

Is there a StatTrak Flip Knife | Lore?

Yes. StatTrak versions count kills and are usually worth more than the normal version in the same wear. The table lists their values.

Can I get the Flip Knife | Lore on Steam?

Yes. A skin you win goes to your inventory, and you can redeem it to your Steam account through the wallet once its value is played through.

18+ only. CSVOLT uses virtual coins and every result is random. Set a budget and only play what you can afford to lose. Responsible gaming limits