Shadow Daggers | Lore

Shadow Daggers | Lore
Rarity
Covert
Value
98.25 to 357.55 coins
Cases
15
Variants
StatTrak™

The Shadow Daggers | Lore is a Covert Shadow Daggers skin for CS2. On CSVOLT it drops from 15 cases, with the best chance in Sweet Melody at 15.00%. Knives are the special items of CS2 cases and among the rarest drops.

Wears and values

WearValue (coins)USDDrops
Factory New336.43$224.29In a case
Minimal Wear98.25$65.50Not in a case now
Field-Tested147.07$98.05In a case
Well Worn133.50$89.00In a case
Battle-Scarred149.46$99.64In a case
Factory New StatTrak™357.55$238.37In a case
Minimal Wear StatTrak™217.37$144.91In a case
Field-Tested StatTrak™102.89$68.59Not in a case now
Battle-Scarred StatTrak™116.68$77.79In a case

Cases with the Shadow Daggers | Lore

CaseVariantsChanceCase price (coins)
Sweet MelodyStatTrak™ BS15.00%242.52
High RollerFN5.00%2,188.22
SnoopDurisFN, BS3.50%45.53
ScrambledFN3.50%102.28
RobZnWW2.00%40.39
AlbotzFN2.00%49.30
TruencyFN1.50%54.40
5% LoreFN, WW1.10%6.56
Gold RushFT1.00%8.35
VaultStatTrak™ FN1.00%53.74
ShadowsFN0.500%38.96
AlchemyStatTrak™ BS0.300%6.95
CheesyStatTrak™ MW, StatTrak™ BS0.300%8.32
CheddarbobFN0.300%21.92
Rags 2 RichesWW0.050%1.81

The chance is the total drop chance of this skin in that case, all wears together.

Frequently asked questions

Which case has the Shadow Daggers | Lore?

You can get it from 15 cases on CSVOLT. The best chance is in the Sweet Melody case at 15.00%.

How much is the Shadow Daggers | Lore worth?

On CSVOLT the Shadow Daggers | Lore is worth from 98.25 to 357.55 coins ($65.50 to $238.37), depending on wear and variant.

What rarity is the Shadow Daggers | Lore?

The Shadow Daggers | Lore is a Covert skin. The rarity colour shows how rare a skin is in CS2.

Is there a StatTrak Shadow Daggers | Lore?

Yes. StatTrak versions count kills and are usually worth more than the normal version in the same wear. The table lists their values.

Can I get the Shadow Daggers | Lore on Steam?

Yes. A skin you win goes to your inventory, and you can redeem it to your Steam account through the wallet once its value is played through.

18+ only. CSVOLT uses virtual coins and every result is random. Set a budget and only play what you can afford to lose. Responsible gaming limits