Huntsman Case contents and drop chances

Huntsman case
Price
13.98 coins ($9.32)
Items
27
Volatility
M Medium
Best item
Huntsman Knife | Night 1,283.46 coins
Open the Huntsman case

For 13.98 coins ($9.32) the Huntsman case gives you one of 27 items, each with its own drop chance. With Medium volatility, most openings land between the small and the big items, with Huntsman Knife | Night at the top. It is one of the cases in the CS2 group, named after an official CS2 case.

What is inside the Huntsman case

Every item in the Huntsman case, most valuable first
ImageItemSkinWearRarityValue (coins)Chance
Huntsman KnifeNightFactory NewCovert1,283.460.010%
Huntsman KnifeCrimson WebFactory NewCovert1,159.460.010%
Huntsman KnifeCase HardenedFactory NewCovert752.650.020%
Huntsman KnifeFadeFactory NewCovert648.390.020%
Huntsman KnifeSlaughterFactory NewCovert637.720.020%
Huntsman KnifeStainedFactory NewCovert480.850.020%
Huntsman KnifeBlue SteelFactory NewCovert471.530.020%
Huntsman KnifeForest DDPATField-TestedCovert248.660.020%
Huntsman KnifeScorchedMinimal WearCovert223.800.020%
Huntsman KnifeUrban MaskedField-TestedCovert213.340.020%
Huntsman KnifeBoreal ForestBattle-ScarredCovert203.820.040%
Huntsman KnifeSafari MeshWell WornCovert196.600.040%
AK-47VulcanBattle-ScarredCovert191.450.320%
M4A4 StatTrak™Desert-StrikeFactory NewCovert82.240.320%
USP-SCaimanField-TestedClassified77.571.00%
SCAR-20CyrexBattle-ScarredClassified57.581.00%
M4A1-SAtomic AlloyBattle-ScarredClassified54.941.20%
MAC-10 StatTrak™TatterFactory NewRestricted36.593.98%
PP-BizonAntiqueFactory NewRestricted22.804.00%
AUGTorqueFactory NewRestricted21.854.00%
XM1014Heaven GuardMinimal WearRestricted17.774.00%
Tec-9 StatTrak™IsaacMinimal WearMil-Spec Grade11.5213.32%
Galil AR StatTrak™KamiFactory NewMil-Spec Grade9.3913.32%
P90 StatTrak™ModuleFactory NewMil-Spec Grade4.9913.32%
P2000PulseFactory NewMil-Spec Grade3.3013.32%
CZ75-AutoTwistMinimal WearMil-Spec Grade2.8913.32%
SSG 08SlashedWell WornMil-Spec Grade2.4413.32%

Volatility M (Medium): a balance of steady items and a few big ones. Volatility tells you how bumpy the ride is, not which case is better.

Frequently asked questions

What is inside the Huntsman case?

The Huntsman case has 27 items. The most valuable are Huntsman Knife | Night, Huntsman Knife | Crimson Web, Huntsman Knife | Case Hardened. Every item has its own drop chance, listed in the table above.

What is the rarest item in the Huntsman case?

The rarest item is Huntsman Knife | Night with a drop chance of 0.010%. The most valuable item is Huntsman Knife | Night at 0.010%.

How much does the Huntsman case cost?

One Huntsman case costs 13.98 coins, about $9.32. You can open one to four at once.

How many items are in the Huntsman case?

The Huntsman case holds 27 items. The table above lists every one with its wear, rarity, value and drop chance.

Is the Huntsman case provably fair?

Yes. Every opening is drawn from your provably fair seeds, so you can check any result after the server seed is revealed. How to verify a result

Can I try the Huntsman case for free?

Yes. Signed in players can try a demo spin of the Huntsman case for free. A demo spin uses no coins and gives no item, it only shows how the case opens. Open the Huntsman case

Skins in the Huntsman case

Open the Huntsman case All cases

18+ only. CSVOLT uses virtual coins and every result is random. Set a budget and only play what you can afford to lose. Responsible gaming limits