Huntsman Knife | Blue Steel

Huntsman Knife | Blue Steel
Rarity
Covert
Value
162.81 to 932.84 coins
Cases
6
Variants
StatTrak™

The Huntsman Knife | Blue Steel is a Covert Huntsman Knife skin for CS2. On CSVOLT it drops from 6 cases, with the best chance in BCX at 1.50%. Knives are the special items of CS2 cases and among the rarest drops.

Wears and values

WearValue (coins)USDDrops
Factory New471.53$314.35In a case
Minimal Wear328.86$219.24In a case
Field-Tested204.29$136.19Not in a case now
Battle-Scarred220.09$146.73In a case
Factory New StatTrak™932.84$621.89In a case
Field-Tested StatTrak™304.84$203.23In a case
Battle-Scarred StatTrak™162.81$108.54Not in a case now

Cases with the Huntsman Knife | Blue Steel

CaseVariantsChanceCase price (coins)
BCXBS1.50%42.25
BlacksmithStatTrak™ FN0.350%136.67
WarehouseMW0.250%27.76
MagneticStatTrak™ FN0.250%48.51
UmbrellaStatTrak™ FT0.200%28.22
HuntsmanFN0.020%13.98

The chance is the total drop chance of this skin in that case, all wears together.

Frequently asked questions

Which case has the Huntsman Knife | Blue Steel?

You can get it from 6 cases on CSVOLT. The best chance is in the BCX case at 1.50%.

How much is the Huntsman Knife | Blue Steel worth?

On CSVOLT the Huntsman Knife | Blue Steel is worth from 162.81 to 932.84 coins ($108.54 to $621.89), depending on wear and variant.

What rarity is the Huntsman Knife | Blue Steel?

The Huntsman Knife | Blue Steel is a Covert skin. The rarity colour shows how rare a skin is in CS2.

Is there a StatTrak Huntsman Knife | Blue Steel?

Yes. StatTrak versions count kills and are usually worth more than the normal version in the same wear. The table lists their values.

Can I get the Huntsman Knife | Blue Steel on Steam?

Yes. A skin you win goes to your inventory, and you can redeem it to your Steam account through the wallet once its value is played through.

18+ only. CSVOLT uses virtual coins and every result is random. Set a budget and only play what you can afford to lose. Responsible gaming limits