Operation Wildfire Case contents and drop chances

Operation Wildfire case
Price
7.74 coins ($5.16)
Items
28
Volatility
H High
Best item
Bowie Knife | Case Hardened 1,408.26 coins
Open the Operation Wildfire case

For 7.74 coins ($5.16) the Operation Wildfire case gives you one of 28 items, each with its own drop chance. With High volatility, expect many small items between the rare big ones, led by Bowie Knife | Case Hardened. It is one of the cases in the CS2 group, named after an official CS2 case.

What is inside the Operation Wildfire case

Every item in the Operation Wildfire case, most valuable first
ImageItemSkinWearRarityValue (coins)Chance
Bowie Knife StatTrak™Case HardenedFactory NewCovert1,408.260.010%
Bowie Knife StatTrak™NightWell WornCovert626.330.010%
Bowie KnifeFadeFactory NewCovert583.870.010%
Bowie KnifeSlaughterFactory NewCovert524.340.010%
Bowie KnifeBlue SteelFactory NewCovert481.330.020%
Bowie Knife StatTrak™Crimson WebMinimal WearCovert454.130.020%
Bowie KnifeUrban MaskedFactory NewCovert393.440.020%
Bowie KnifeStainedFactory NewCovert303.450.020%
Bowie KnifeScorchedFactory NewCovert292.440.020%
Bowie KnifeSafari MeshMinimal WearCovert222.750.030%
Bowie KnifeBoreal ForestField-TestedCovert209.070.040%
Bowie KnifeForest DDPATField-TestedCovert193.360.040%
AK-47Fuel InjectorBattle-ScarredCovert190.290.320%
M4A4 StatTrak™The BattlestarFactory NewCovert83.710.320%
Desert EagleKumicho DragonFactory NewClassified67.981.00%
NovaHyper BeastFactory NewClassified64.871.00%
AWP StatTrak™Elite BuildField-TestedClassified49.471.20%
Glock-18 StatTrak™Royal LegionFactory NewRestricted44.450.640%
FAMAS StatTrak™ValenceFactory NewRestricted33.850.640%
Five-SeveN StatTrak™TriumvirateFactory NewRestricted17.340.640%
MP7 StatTrak™ImpireFactory NewRestricted16.220.640%
MAG-7 StatTrak™PraetorianMinimal WearRestricted10.520.640%
USP-S StatTrak™Lead ConduitMinimal WearMil-Spec Grade6.9015.45%
Dual BerettasCartelFactory NewMil-Spec Grade3.1315.45%
Tec-9JambiyaFactory NewMil-Spec Grade2.2915.45%
SSG 08NecroposFactory NewMil-Spec Grade1.8415.45%
MAC-10Lapis GatorField-TestedMil-Spec Grade1.0015.45%
PP-BizonPhotic ZoneWell WornMil-Spec Grade0.7415.46%

Volatility H (High): most results are small, with bigger hits now and then. Volatility tells you how bumpy the ride is, not which case is better.

Frequently asked questions

What is inside the Operation Wildfire case?

The Operation Wildfire case has 28 items. The most valuable are Bowie Knife | Case Hardened, Bowie Knife | Night, Bowie Knife | Fade. Every item has its own drop chance, listed in the table above.

What is the rarest item in the Operation Wildfire case?

The rarest item is Bowie Knife | Case Hardened with a drop chance of 0.010%. The most valuable item is Bowie Knife | Case Hardened at 0.010%.

How much does the Operation Wildfire case cost?

One Operation Wildfire case costs 7.74 coins, about $5.16. You can open one to four at once.

How many items are in the Operation Wildfire case?

The Operation Wildfire case holds 28 items. The table above lists every one with its wear, rarity, value and drop chance.

Is the Operation Wildfire case provably fair?

Yes. Every opening is drawn from your provably fair seeds, so you can check any result after the server seed is revealed. How to verify a result

Can I try the Operation Wildfire case for free?

Yes. Signed in players can try a demo spin of the Operation Wildfire case for free. A demo spin uses no coins and gives no item, it only shows how the case opens. Open the Operation Wildfire case

Skins in the Operation Wildfire case

Open the Operation Wildfire case All cases

18+ only. CSVOLT uses virtual coins and every result is random. Set a budget and only play what you can afford to lose. Responsible gaming limits