USP-S | Road Rash

USP-S | Road Rash
Weapon
USP-S
Rarity
Restricted
Value
16.64 to 117.02 coins
Cases
11
Variants
Souvenir

USP-S | Road Rash is a Restricted finish for the USP-S in CS2. On CSVOLT it drops from 11 cases, with the best chance in Structures at 10.00%. Pistols are the cheapest guns in a round, and many of their skins are easy to start with.

Wears and values

WearValue (coins)USDDrops
Factory New82.26$54.84In a case
Minimal Wear63.96$42.64In a case
Field-Tested92.30$61.53In a case
Factory New Souvenir117.02$78.01In a case
Well Worn Souvenir16.64$11.09In a case

Cases with the USP-S | Road Rash

CaseVariantsChanceCase price (coins)
StructuresMW10.00%157.30
Time OutFT5.00%81.91
StormyFN4.00%69.57
RubbleFN3.00%10.70
SpaceboundSouvenir FN2.50%28.63
PhibbiXMW2.00%30.00
The ListFN2.00%71.09
WastedWagersFN1.50%40.05
SilencedSouvenir WW1.00%5.00
Silent NightSouvenir FN0.500%10.98
CreamSouvenir FN0.300%8.90

The chance is the total drop chance of this skin in that case, all wears together.

Frequently asked questions

Which case has the USP-S | Road Rash?

You can get it from 11 cases on CSVOLT. The best chance is in the Structures case at 10.00%.

How much is the USP-S | Road Rash worth?

On CSVOLT the USP-S | Road Rash is worth from 16.64 to 117.02 coins ($11.09 to $78.01), depending on wear and variant.

What rarity is the USP-S | Road Rash?

The USP-S | Road Rash is a Restricted skin. The rarity colour shows how rare a skin is in CS2.

Can I get the USP-S | Road Rash on Steam?

Yes. A skin you win goes to your inventory, and you can redeem it to your Steam account through the wallet once its value is played through.

18+ only. CSVOLT uses virtual coins and every result is random. Set a budget and only play what you can afford to lose. Responsible gaming limits