USP-S | Neo-Noir

USP-S | Neo-Noir
Weapon
USP-S
Rarity
Covert
Value
73.58 to 188.37 coins
Cases
12
Variants
StatTrak™

USP-S | Neo-Noir is a Covert finish for the USP-S in CS2. On CSVOLT it drops from 12 cases, with the best chance in Timeless at 20.00%. Pistols are the cheapest guns in a round, and many of their skins are easy to start with.

Wears and values

WearValue (coins)USDDrops
Factory New188.37$125.58Not in a case now
Minimal Wear173.99$115.99Not in a case now
Field-Tested159.98$106.65Not in a case now
Well Worn173.06$115.37Not in a case now
Battle-Scarred160.86$107.24In a case
Factory New StatTrak™143.97$95.98In a case
Minimal Wear StatTrak™99.88$66.59In a case
Field-Tested StatTrak™163.56$109.04In a case
Well Worn StatTrak™73.58$49.05In a case

Cases with the USP-S | Neo-Noir

CaseVariantsChanceCase price (coins)
TimelessBS20.00%93.03
SoulsStatTrak™ MW11.00%214.22
DeliveryStatTrak™ FT8.00%78.26
WastedWagersStatTrak™ FT4.00%40.05
LibraryStatTrak™ WW3.00%71.58
Camera ManStatTrak™ FT2.00%17.96
The Night BeforeStatTrak™ FT1.50%6.15
FlammableStatTrak™ FT1.25%8.44
AnarchistStatTrak™ MW1.00%11.74
SilencedStatTrak™ MW0.350%5.00
Fortune TellerStatTrak™ FN0.100%8.61
OmenStatTrak™ MW0.020%0.39

The chance is the total drop chance of this skin in that case, all wears together.

Frequently asked questions

Which case has the USP-S | Neo-Noir?

You can get it from 12 cases on CSVOLT. The best chance is in the Timeless case at 20.00%.

How much is the USP-S | Neo-Noir worth?

On CSVOLT the USP-S | Neo-Noir is worth from 73.58 to 188.37 coins ($49.05 to $125.58), depending on wear and variant.

What rarity is the USP-S | Neo-Noir?

The USP-S | Neo-Noir is a Covert skin. The rarity colour shows how rare a skin is in CS2.

Is there a StatTrak USP-S | Neo-Noir?

Yes. StatTrak versions count kills and are usually worth more than the normal version in the same wear. The table lists their values.

Can I get the USP-S | Neo-Noir on Steam?

Yes. A skin you win goes to your inventory, and you can redeem it to your Steam account through the wallet once its value is played through.

18+ only. CSVOLT uses virtual coins and every result is random. Set a budget and only play what you can afford to lose. Responsible gaming limits