USP-S | Dark Water

USP-S | Dark Water
Weapon
USP-S
Rarity
Restricted
Value
98.10 to 188.42 coins
Cases
7
Variants
StatTrak™

The USP-S | Dark Water is a Restricted USP-S skin for CS2. On CSVOLT it drops from 7 cases, with the best chance in Deep Ocean at 5.00%. Pistols are the cheapest guns in a round, and many of their skins are easy to start with.

Wears and values

WearValue (coins)USDDrops
Minimal Wear144.32$96.21In a case
Field-Tested98.10$65.40In a case
Minimal Wear StatTrak™188.42$125.61Not in a case now
Field-Tested StatTrak™172.04$114.69Not in a case now

Cases with the USP-S | Dark Water

CaseVariantsChanceCase price (coins)
Deep OceanMW5.00%25.26
Smooth SeasFT4.00%57.94
SirenMW2.50%89.54
Deep Dive MW1.00%15.99
FluidMW0.500%16.57
PrecipitationMW0.300%7.47
SilencedMW0.250%5.00

The chance is the total drop chance of this skin in that case, all wears together.

Frequently asked questions

Which case has the USP-S | Dark Water?

You can get it from 7 cases on CSVOLT. The best chance is in the Deep Ocean case at 5.00%.

How much is the USP-S | Dark Water worth?

On CSVOLT the USP-S | Dark Water is worth from 98.10 to 188.42 coins ($65.40 to $125.61), depending on wear and variant.

What rarity is the USP-S | Dark Water?

The USP-S | Dark Water is a Restricted skin. The rarity colour shows how rare a skin is in CS2.

Is there a StatTrak USP-S | Dark Water?

Yes. StatTrak versions count kills and are usually worth more than the normal version in the same wear. The table lists their values.

Can I get the USP-S | Dark Water on Steam?

Yes. A skin you win goes to your inventory, and you can redeem it to your Steam account through the wallet once its value is played through.

18+ only. CSVOLT uses virtual coins and every result is random. Set a budget and only play what you can afford to lose. Responsible gaming limits