MAC-10 | Disco Tech

MAC-10 | Disco Tech
Weapon
MAC-10
Rarity
Classified
Value
2.95 to 46.96 coins
Cases
10
Variants
StatTrak™

The MAC-10 | Disco Tech is a Classified MAC-10 skin for CS2. On CSVOLT it drops from 10 cases, with the best chance in Schooled at 35.00%. SMGs are light guns with a fast fire rate.

Wears and values

WearValue (coins)USDDrops
Factory New28.29$18.86Not in a case now
Minimal Wear7.48$4.99In a case
Field-Tested2.95$1.97In a case
Well Worn8.60$5.73Not in a case now
Battle-Scarred8.18$5.45In a case
Factory New StatTrak™46.96$31.31In a case
Minimal Wear StatTrak™16.80$11.20In a case
Field-Tested StatTrak™7.43$4.95In a case

Cases with the MAC-10 | Disco Tech

CaseVariantsChanceCase price (coins)
SchooledFT35.00%83.90
VaporwaveBS15.00%13.92
FruityStatTrak™ FT7.50%9.68
ArcadeMW7.50%41.40
WizardryBS7.50%53.47
TrippyStatTrak™ MW6.00%74.56
SleepyBS5.00%19.40
Platty's ParadiseStatTrak™ FT5.00%24.24
Trick or TreatStatTrak™ FN3.50%17.97
Bright LightsStatTrak™ FN1.00%6.23

The chance is the total drop chance of this skin in that case, all wears together.

Frequently asked questions

Which case has the MAC-10 | Disco Tech?

You can get it from 10 cases on CSVOLT. The best chance is in the Schooled case at 35.00%.

How much is the MAC-10 | Disco Tech worth?

On CSVOLT the MAC-10 | Disco Tech is worth from 2.95 to 46.96 coins ($1.97 to $31.31), depending on wear and variant.

What rarity is the MAC-10 | Disco Tech?

The MAC-10 | Disco Tech is a Classified skin. The rarity colour shows how rare a skin is in CS2.

Is there a StatTrak MAC-10 | Disco Tech?

Yes. StatTrak versions count kills and are usually worth more than the normal version in the same wear. The table lists their values.

Can I get the MAC-10 | Disco Tech on Steam?

Yes. A skin you win goes to your inventory, and you can redeem it to your Steam account through the wallet once its value is played through.

18+ only. CSVOLT uses virtual coins and every result is random. Set a budget and only play what you can afford to lose. Responsible gaming limits