AK-47 | Wild Lotus

AK-47 | Wild Lotus
Weapon
AK-47
Rarity
Covert
Value
6,706.64 to 21,036.93 coins
Cases
49

The AK-47 | Wild Lotus is a Covert AK-47 skin for CS2. On CSVOLT it drops from 49 cases, with the best chance in High Voltage at 3.50%. Rifles are the main guns of most rounds, so their skins are seen a lot.

Wears and values

WearValue (coins)USDDrops
Factory New21,036.93$14,024.62In a case
Minimal Wear17,631.20$11,754.13In a case
Field-Tested12,937.50$8,625.00In a case
Well Worn9,180.55$6,120.37In a case
Battle-Scarred6,706.64$4,471.09In a case

Cases with the AK-47 | Wild Lotus

CaseVariantsChanceCase price (coins)
High VoltageMW3.50%1,897.08
BroadcastFT3.00%3,331.14
PrimitiveFN, BS2.85%1,829.16
DrizzleMW2.50%4,159.11
KalashnikovBS2.00%631.74
JellyMW2.00%3,780.68
LockdownFT2.00%5,267.49
VirusFN, FT1.75%1,695.32
SurpriseWW1.00%1,157.74
PickledFN1.00%1,707.63
CoconutMW1.00%3,948.99
BoostedFN, FT0.950%970.19
High RollerFN0.950%2,188.22
Vending MachineBS0.750%494.61
TrenchesFN, FT0.750%1,318.96
FizzyFN0.750%3,047.75
PlutoniumFN0.700%1,423.71
DemonWW0.500%699.99
Old SchoolFN0.500%1,598.08
BonsaiFN0.500%2,868.58
PsychoWW0.400%268.62
JonkennFT0.300%113.49
Mr.TreeBS0.250%136.62
ChefWW0.250%147.29
ZippedBS0.200%290.42
ZoidWW0.200%441.12
Aztec CalendarBS0.150%81.91
CyberWW0.150%189.77
Jungle KingBS0.100%131.28
FossilFT0.100%159.32
CaviarBS0.100%171.97
JuicyBS0.100%295.29
MythologyMW0.100%520.02
LobaWW0.050%210.69
Dig DeepWW0.050%220.56
CakeWW0.050%286.03
ConfigurationWW0.040%1,081.43
HeadedWW0.030%42.49
KnapsackWW0.025%52.51
AcupunctureMW0.025%71.35
Spoils of WarBS0.025%181.31
Bump the ProfitsWW0.020%307.35
Birb v2WW0.010%58.99
Hail MaryWW0.0050%427.89
Grass GreenerWW0.0040%314.90
Stop N' GoFT0.0010%27.89
Black LotusBS0.0010%30.08
LeprechaunBS0.0010%47.40
CobwebBS0.0002%12.59

The chance is the total drop chance of this skin in that case, all wears together.

Frequently asked questions

Which case has the AK-47 | Wild Lotus?

You can get it from 49 cases on CSVOLT. The best chance is in the High Voltage case at 3.50%.

How much is the AK-47 | Wild Lotus worth?

On CSVOLT the AK-47 | Wild Lotus is worth from 6,706.64 to 21,036.93 coins ($4,471.09 to $14,024.62), depending on wear and variant.

What rarity is the AK-47 | Wild Lotus?

The AK-47 | Wild Lotus is a Covert skin. The rarity colour shows how rare a skin is in CS2.

Can I get the AK-47 | Wild Lotus on Steam?

Yes. A skin you win goes to your inventory, and you can redeem it to your Steam account through the wallet once its value is played through.

18+ only. CSVOLT uses virtual coins and every result is random. Set a budget and only play what you can afford to lose. Responsible gaming limits