AK-47 | Red Laminate

AK-47 | Red Laminate
Weapon
AK-47
Rarity
Classified
Value
87.28 to 1,559.09 coins
Cases
19
Variants
StatTrak™

AK-47 | Red Laminate is a Classified finish for the AK-47 in CS2. On CSVOLT it drops from 19 cases, with the best chance in Sauna at 7.00%. Rifles are the main guns of most rounds, so their skins are seen a lot.

Wears and values

WearValue (coins)USDDrops
Factory New583.61$389.07In a case
Minimal Wear87.28$58.19In a case
Field-Tested102.69$68.46In a case
Well Worn90.11$60.07In a case
Battle-Scarred93.21$62.14In a case
Factory New StatTrak™1,559.09$1,039.39In a case
Minimal Wear StatTrak™305.55$203.70In a case
Field-Tested StatTrak™153.94$102.63In a case
Well Worn StatTrak™147.81$98.54In a case

Cases with the AK-47 | Red Laminate

CaseVariantsChanceCase price (coins)
SaunaStatTrak™ WW7.00%65.95
LaminatedFT5.00%29.32
KalashnikovFN5.00%631.74
Red CarpetStatTrak™ FN5.00%842.37
Only AK'sStatTrak™ FT4.00%76.06
BlazeBS3.00%15.17
LibraryStatTrak™ MW3.00%71.58
SodiumWW3.00%91.40
HqtefulMW2.50%18.49
SaloonFT2.00%16.10
JackedWW2.00%44.18
DriftwoodBS1.00%4.31
Vampire's KissFT1.00%9.05
LumberjackBS1.00%11.58
PlanterStatTrak™ MW1.00%54.84
BonfireFT0.500%4.65
CreamBS0.400%8.90
RareBS0.030%1.54
Dinner TimeStatTrak™ FN0.025%11.77

The chance is the total drop chance of this skin in that case, all wears together.

Frequently asked questions

Which case has the AK-47 | Red Laminate?

You can get it from 19 cases on CSVOLT. The best chance is in the Sauna case at 7.00%.

How much is the AK-47 | Red Laminate worth?

On CSVOLT the AK-47 | Red Laminate is worth from 87.28 to 1,559.09 coins ($58.19 to $1,039.39), depending on wear and variant.

What rarity is the AK-47 | Red Laminate?

The AK-47 | Red Laminate is a Classified skin. The rarity colour shows how rare a skin is in CS2.

Is there a StatTrak AK-47 | Red Laminate?

Yes. StatTrak versions count kills and are usually worth more than the normal version in the same wear. The table lists their values.

Can I get the AK-47 | Red Laminate on Steam?

Yes. A skin you win goes to your inventory, and you can redeem it to your Steam account through the wallet once its value is played through.

18+ only. CSVOLT uses virtual coins and every result is random. Set a budget and only play what you can afford to lose. Responsible gaming limits