AK-47 | Hydroponic

AK-47 | Hydroponic
Weapon
AK-47
Rarity
Classified
Value
1,080.52 to 6,801.22 coins
Cases
28

AK-47 | Hydroponic is a Classified finish for the AK-47 in CS2. On CSVOLT it drops from 28 cases, with the best chance in Hail Mary at 22.50%. Rifles are the main guns of most rounds, so their skins are seen a lot.

Wears and values

WearValue (coins)USDDrops
Factory New6,801.22$4,534.15In a case
Minimal Wear2,321.00$1,547.33In a case
Field-Tested1,728.16$1,152.11In a case
Well Worn1,080.52$720.35In a case
Battle-Scarred1,421.61$947.74In a case

Cases with the AK-47 | Hydroponic

CaseVariantsChanceCase price (coins)
Hail MaryFT, BS22.50%427.89
KalashnikovFN, WW7.00%631.74
BonsaiFT7.00%2,868.58
DemonFN, BS5.00%699.99
Time TravelerMW3.00%563.47
PickledMW3.00%1,707.63
BridgedFT2.50%239.86
KuangFN1.00%477.45
BoostedFN1.00%970.19
DadoschWW0.750%62.07
Rifles OnlyFN0.500%140.64
DoughnutMW0.400%101.96
DruidicFN0.400%295.35
Spray n' PrayBS0.350%68.63
VACBS0.300%22.71
5% RifleFT0.250%31.77
SnoopDurisFT0.250%45.53
EnchantedFN0.250%158.03
LazardBS0.200%45.72
FramedFT0.200%81.12
joonXOFN, MW0.110%198.52
VillageMW0.100%74.52
Only AK'sFT0.100%76.06
BroccoliFT0.100%94.61
GolfFT0.080%50.10
CircuitMW0.060%124.56
HoopsMW0.030%30.60
Platty's ParadiseWW0.025%24.24

The chance is the total drop chance of this skin in that case, all wears together.

Frequently asked questions

Which case has the AK-47 | Hydroponic?

You can get it from 28 cases on CSVOLT. The best chance is in the Hail Mary case at 22.50%.

How much is the AK-47 | Hydroponic worth?

On CSVOLT the AK-47 | Hydroponic is worth from 1,080.52 to 6,801.22 coins ($720.35 to $4,534.15), depending on wear and variant.

What rarity is the AK-47 | Hydroponic?

The AK-47 | Hydroponic is a Classified skin. The rarity colour shows how rare a skin is in CS2.

Can I get the AK-47 | Hydroponic on Steam?

Yes. A skin you win goes to your inventory, and you can redeem it to your Steam account through the wallet once its value is played through.

18+ only. CSVOLT uses virtual coins and every result is random. Set a budget and only play what you can afford to lose. Responsible gaming limits