USP-S | Printstream

USP-S | Printstream
Weapon
USP-S
Rarity
Covert
Value
30.04 to 467.80 coins
Cases
16
Variants
StatTrak™

USP-S | Printstream is a Covert finish for the USP-S in CS2. On CSVOLT it drops from 16 cases, with the best chance in Sodiums at 7.50%. Pistols are the cheapest guns in a round, and many of their skins are easy to start with.

Wears and values

WearValue (coins)USDDrops
Factory New193.36$128.91In a case
Minimal Wear93.45$62.30Not in a case now
Field-Tested51.01$34.01In a case
Well Worn59.67$39.78Not in a case now
Battle-Scarred30.04$20.03In a case
Factory New StatTrak™467.80$311.87In a case
Minimal Wear StatTrak™149.02$99.35In a case
Field-Tested StatTrak™105.18$70.12Not in a case now
Well Worn StatTrak™107.47$71.65In a case
Battle-Scarred StatTrak™103.48$68.99In a case

Cases with the USP-S | Printstream

CaseVariantsChanceCase price (coins)
SodiumsFN7.50%118.21
DruidicStatTrak™ FN7.50%295.35
SnatchersFN5.00%101.93
CowbellyBS4.75%18.94
InceptionFT4.50%73.24
VillageFT4.50%74.52
AgentFT4.00%75.12
3DMAXStatTrak™ WW3.00%40.77
Rage QuitStatTrak™ BS1.50%14.06
ElementalStatTrak™ BS1.30%25.08
FoggyBS1.00%3.00
SmackdownStatTrak™ MW0.880%13.84
SoupStatTrak™ FN0.600%37.61
SilencedFT0.500%5.00
White NightFN0.350%5.85
SpaceboundStatTrak™ FN0.250%28.63

The chance is the total drop chance of this skin in that case, all wears together.

Frequently asked questions

Which case has the USP-S | Printstream?

You can get it from 16 cases on CSVOLT. The best chance is in the Sodiums case at 7.50%.

How much is the USP-S | Printstream worth?

On CSVOLT the USP-S | Printstream is worth from 30.04 to 467.80 coins ($20.03 to $311.87), depending on wear and variant.

What rarity is the USP-S | Printstream?

The USP-S | Printstream is a Covert skin. The rarity colour shows how rare a skin is in CS2.

Is there a StatTrak USP-S | Printstream?

Yes. StatTrak versions count kills and are usually worth more than the normal version in the same wear. The table lists their values.

Can I get the USP-S | Printstream on Steam?

Yes. A skin you win goes to your inventory, and you can redeem it to your Steam account through the wallet once its value is played through.

18+ only. CSVOLT uses virtual coins and every result is random. Set a budget and only play what you can afford to lose. Responsible gaming limits