USP-S | Orion

USP-S | Orion
Weapon
USP-S
Rarity
Classified
Value
64.62 to 575.51 coins
Cases
7
Variants
StatTrak™

USP-S | Orion is a Classified finish for the USP-S in CS2. On CSVOLT it drops from 7 cases, with the best chance in Cold Plunge at 5.00%. Pistols are the cheapest guns in a round, and many of their skins are easy to start with.

Wears and values

WearValue (coins)USDDrops
Factory New74.42$49.61In a case
Minimal Wear71.48$47.65Not in a case now
Field-Tested64.62$43.08In a case
Well Worn93.21$62.14Not in a case now
Factory New StatTrak™200.04$133.36In a case
Minimal Wear StatTrak™158.72$105.81Not in a case now
Field-Tested StatTrak™182.01$121.34In a case
Well Worn StatTrak™112.71$75.14Not in a case now
Battle-Scarred StatTrak™575.51$383.67Not in a case now

Cases with the USP-S | Orion

CaseVariantsChanceCase price (coins)
Cold PlungeFT5.00%66.30
Carrot PatchStatTrak™ FN2.50%62.50
ObieStatTrak™ FN2.00%74.66
CelestialFN1.24%17.71
WeaponizedStatTrak™ FN0.250%9.41
Silent NightStatTrak™ FN0.250%10.98
Lost EggStatTrak™ FT0.020%0.75

The chance is the total drop chance of this skin in that case, all wears together.

Frequently asked questions

Which case has the USP-S | Orion?

You can get it from 7 cases on CSVOLT. The best chance is in the Cold Plunge case at 5.00%.

How much is the USP-S | Orion worth?

On CSVOLT the USP-S | Orion is worth from 64.62 to 575.51 coins ($43.08 to $383.67), depending on wear and variant.

What rarity is the USP-S | Orion?

The USP-S | Orion is a Classified skin. The rarity colour shows how rare a skin is in CS2.

Is there a StatTrak USP-S | Orion?

Yes. StatTrak versions count kills and are usually worth more than the normal version in the same wear. The table lists their values.

Can I get the USP-S | Orion on Steam?

Yes. A skin you win goes to your inventory, and you can redeem it to your Steam account through the wallet once its value is played through.

18+ only. CSVOLT uses virtual coins and every result is random. Set a budget and only play what you can afford to lose. Responsible gaming limits