Specialist Gloves | Tiger Strike

Specialist Gloves | Tiger Strike
Rarity
Extraordinary
Value
190.76 to 1,305.99 coins
Cases
7

The Specialist Gloves | Tiger Strike is a Extraordinary Specialist Gloves skin for CS2. On CSVOLT it drops from 7 cases, with the best chance in Carnivore at 4.50%. Gloves are among the rarest items you can land in a case.

Wears and values

WearValue (coins)USDDrops
Minimal Wear1,305.99$870.66In a case
Field-Tested234.05$156.03In a case
Well Worn190.76$127.17Not in a case now
Battle-Scarred233.47$155.65In a case

Cases with the Specialist Gloves | Tiger Strike

CaseVariantsChanceCase price (coins)
CarnivoreBS4.50%273.24
The SauceMW1.00%1,278.80
Carrot PatchMW0.200%62.50
Bee KeeperMW0.200%72.22
GardenFT0.150%21.55
OutbackMW0.100%18.93
GrippersBS0.075%0.96

The chance is the total drop chance of this skin in that case, all wears together.

Frequently asked questions

Which case has the Specialist Gloves | Tiger Strike?

You can get it from 7 cases on CSVOLT. The best chance is in the Carnivore case at 4.50%.

How much is the Specialist Gloves | Tiger Strike worth?

On CSVOLT the Specialist Gloves | Tiger Strike is worth from 190.76 to 1,305.99 coins ($127.17 to $870.66), depending on wear and variant.

What rarity is the Specialist Gloves | Tiger Strike?

The Specialist Gloves | Tiger Strike is a Extraordinary skin. The rarity colour shows how rare a skin is in CS2.

Can I get the Specialist Gloves | Tiger Strike on Steam?

Yes. A skin you win goes to your inventory, and you can redeem it to your Steam account through the wallet once its value is played through.

18+ only. CSVOLT uses virtual coins and every result is random. Set a budget and only play what you can afford to lose. Responsible gaming limits