Specialist Gloves | Lt. Commander

Specialist Gloves | Lt. Commander
Rarity
Extraordinary
Value
173.43 to 1,586.94 coins
Cases
8

Specialist Gloves | Lt. Commander is a Extraordinary finish for the Specialist Gloves in CS2. On CSVOLT it drops from 8 cases, with the best chance in Aurora at 1.75%. Gloves are among the rarest items you can land in a case.

Wears and values

WearValue (coins)USDDrops
Factory New1,586.94$1,057.96In a case
Minimal Wear593.53$395.69In a case
Field-Tested301.39$200.93In a case
Well Worn210.46$140.31In a case
Battle-Scarred173.43$115.62In a case

Cases with the Specialist Gloves | Lt. Commander

CaseVariantsChanceCase price (coins)
AuroraWW1.75%33.18
PendulumFT0.900%45.34
Charged UpMW0.750%97.95
Low BatteryFT0.500%24.74
Bump the ProfitsFN0.500%307.35
ElderWW0.300%16.29
JusticeBS0.200%5.01
ArchitectFN0.100%48.41

The chance is the total drop chance of this skin in that case, all wears together.

Frequently asked questions

Which case has the Specialist Gloves | Lt. Commander?

You can get it from 8 cases on CSVOLT. The best chance is in the Aurora case at 1.75%.

How much is the Specialist Gloves | Lt. Commander worth?

On CSVOLT the Specialist Gloves | Lt. Commander is worth from 173.43 to 1,586.94 coins ($115.62 to $1,057.96), depending on wear and variant.

What rarity is the Specialist Gloves | Lt. Commander?

The Specialist Gloves | Lt. Commander is a Extraordinary skin. The rarity colour shows how rare a skin is in CS2.

Can I get the Specialist Gloves | Lt. Commander on Steam?

Yes. A skin you win goes to your inventory, and you can redeem it to your Steam account through the wallet once its value is played through.

18+ only. CSVOLT uses virtual coins and every result is random. Set a budget and only play what you can afford to lose. Responsible gaming limits