M9 Bayonet | Black Laminate

M9 Bayonet | Black Laminate
Rarity
Covert
Value
728.25 to 1,548.26 coins
Cases
6
Variants
StatTrak™

The M9 Bayonet | Black Laminate is a Covert M9 Bayonet skin for CS2. On CSVOLT it drops from 6 cases, with the best chance in Bounty Hunter at 1.00%. Knives are the special items of CS2 cases and among the rarest drops.

Wears and values

WearValue (coins)USDDrops
Factory New1,525.69$1,017.13In a case
Field-Tested1,114.47$742.98In a case
Well Worn1,071.37$714.25In a case
Battle-Scarred873.62$582.41In a case
Factory New StatTrak™1,548.26$1,032.17Not in a case now
Well Worn StatTrak™728.25$485.50Not in a case now

Cases with the M9 Bayonet | Black Laminate

CaseVariantsChanceCase price (coins)
Bounty HunterWW1.00%114.85
Black HoleFT1.00%1,151.23
Black IceFN0.550%196.18
MonochromeFN0.100%20.60
LaminatedBS0.075%29.32
PlunderFN0.050%46.94

The chance is the total drop chance of this skin in that case, all wears together.

Frequently asked questions

Which case has the M9 Bayonet | Black Laminate?

You can get it from 6 cases on CSVOLT. The best chance is in the Bounty Hunter case at 1.00%.

How much is the M9 Bayonet | Black Laminate worth?

On CSVOLT the M9 Bayonet | Black Laminate is worth from 728.25 to 1,548.26 coins ($485.50 to $1,032.17), depending on wear and variant.

What rarity is the M9 Bayonet | Black Laminate?

The M9 Bayonet | Black Laminate is a Covert skin. The rarity colour shows how rare a skin is in CS2.

Is there a StatTrak M9 Bayonet | Black Laminate?

Yes. StatTrak versions count kills and are usually worth more than the normal version in the same wear. The table lists their values.

Can I get the M9 Bayonet | Black Laminate on Steam?

Yes. A skin you win goes to your inventory, and you can redeem it to your Steam account through the wallet once its value is played through.

18+ only. CSVOLT uses virtual coins and every result is random. Set a budget and only play what you can afford to lose. Responsible gaming limits