M9 Bayonet | Doppler

M9 Bayonet | Doppler
Rarity
Covert
Value
1,607.42 to 2,027.36 coins
Cases
7
Variants
StatTrak™

M9 Bayonet | Doppler is a Covert finish for the M9 Bayonet in CS2. On CSVOLT it drops from 7 cases, with the best chance in Sleighed at 5.00%. Knives are the special items of CS2 cases and among the rarest drops.

Wears and values

WearValue (coins)USDDrops
Factory New1,833.41$1,222.27In a case
Minimal Wear1,607.42$1,071.61In a case
Factory New StatTrak™2,027.36$1,351.57In a case

Cases with the M9 Bayonet | Doppler

CaseVariantsChanceCase price (coins)
SleighedFN5.00%1,166.67
GalaxyFN2.50%630.86
PointyFN0.500%316.13
PappaKubassoFN0.250%112.36
TactStatTrak™ FN0.200%257.41
SwitcherooFN0.020%10.15
SleepyMW0.020%19.40

The chance is the total drop chance of this skin in that case, all wears together.

Frequently asked questions

Which case has the M9 Bayonet | Doppler?

You can get it from 7 cases on CSVOLT. The best chance is in the Sleighed case at 5.00%.

How much is the M9 Bayonet | Doppler worth?

On CSVOLT the M9 Bayonet | Doppler is worth from 1,607.42 to 2,027.36 coins ($1,071.61 to $1,351.57), depending on wear and variant.

What rarity is the M9 Bayonet | Doppler?

The M9 Bayonet | Doppler is a Covert skin. The rarity colour shows how rare a skin is in CS2.

Is there a StatTrak M9 Bayonet | Doppler?

Yes. StatTrak versions count kills and are usually worth more than the normal version in the same wear. The table lists their values.

Can I get the M9 Bayonet | Doppler on Steam?

Yes. A skin you win goes to your inventory, and you can redeem it to your Steam account through the wallet once its value is played through.

18+ only. CSVOLT uses virtual coins and every result is random. Set a budget and only play what you can afford to lose. Responsible gaming limits