M4A1-S | Welcome to the Jungle

M4A1-S | Welcome to the Jungle
Weapon
M4A1-S
Rarity
Covert
Value
837.49 to 8,812.03 coins
Cases
36
Variants
Souvenir

M4A1-S | Welcome to the Jungle is a Covert finish for the M4A1-S in CS2. On CSVOLT it drops from 36 cases, with the best chance in Lockdown at 15.00%. Rifles are the main guns of most rounds, so their skins are seen a lot.

Wears and values

WearValue (coins)USDDrops
Factory New4,279.42$2,852.95In a case
Minimal Wear2,167.54$1,445.03In a case
Field-Tested1,517.89$1,011.93In a case
Well Worn1,022.04$681.36In a case
Battle-Scarred1,043.36$695.57In a case
Factory New Souvenir8,812.03$5,874.69In a case
Minimal Wear Souvenir2,206.23$1,470.82In a case
Field-Tested Souvenir1,344.65$896.43In a case
Well Worn Souvenir955.37$636.91In a case
Battle-Scarred Souvenir837.49$558.33In a case

Cases with the M4A1-S | Welcome to the Jungle

CaseVariantsChanceCase price (coins)
LockdownSouvenir MW15.00%5,267.49
TrenchesSouvenir FN, Souvenir MW, Souvenir BS8.00%1,318.96
PrimitiveSouvenir FN2.50%1,829.16
FabricBS2.25%787.51
Old SchoolSouvenir FN2.00%1,598.08
DjinnSouvenir FN1.50%1,619.65
TannedWW1.25%157.24
MonogramBS1.25%181.01
PsychoFT1.00%268.62
BoostedSouvenir FN1.00%970.19
Rocket FuelSouvenir FN1.00%1,075.74
El DiabloSouvenir FN0.900%819.50
TrapSouvenir WW0.870%62.10
Dig DeepFN0.550%220.56
Haunted HouseSouvenir BS0.500%96.67
Rifles OnlyMW0.500%140.64
ChefFN0.500%147.29
ValhallaFT0.500%204.09
FriedFN0.500%295.76
SidelineSouvenir MW0.400%437.43
Aztec CalendarMW0.350%81.91
BeastFN0.250%78.53
AWP vs Rifle Souvenir FT0.200%133.90
FossilFN0.200%159.32
5% RifleFT0.150%31.77
Spray n' PrayWW0.150%68.63
AcupunctureSouvenir FN0.150%71.35
BerserkerWW0.120%25.24
SaloonFT0.100%16.10
OutbackMW0.100%18.93
Jungle KingMW0.100%131.28
Least ResistanceFN0.050%226.62
InfraredSouvenir FN0.035%229.08
Dinner TimeFT0.025%11.77
RogueFN0.015%5.30
KnapsackSouvenir FN0.010%52.51

The chance is the total drop chance of this skin in that case, all wears together.

Frequently asked questions

Which case has the M4A1-S | Welcome to the Jungle?

You can get it from 36 cases on CSVOLT. The best chance is in the Lockdown case at 15.00%.

How much is the M4A1-S | Welcome to the Jungle worth?

On CSVOLT the M4A1-S | Welcome to the Jungle is worth from 837.49 to 8,812.03 coins ($558.33 to $5,874.69), depending on wear and variant.

What rarity is the M4A1-S | Welcome to the Jungle?

The M4A1-S | Welcome to the Jungle is a Covert skin. The rarity colour shows how rare a skin is in CS2.

Can I get the M4A1-S | Welcome to the Jungle on Steam?

Yes. A skin you win goes to your inventory, and you can redeem it to your Steam account through the wallet once its value is played through.

18+ only. CSVOLT uses virtual coins and every result is random. Set a budget and only play what you can afford to lose. Responsible gaming limits