M4A1-S | Imminent Danger
- Weapon
- M4A1-S
- Rarity
- Covert
- Value
- 767.92 to 5,653.35 coins
- Cases
- 35
- Variants
- Souvenir
The M4A1-S | Imminent Danger is a Covert M4A1-S skin for CS2. On CSVOLT it drops from 35 cases, with the best chance in Fizzy at 10.00%. Rifles are the main guns of most rounds, so their skins are seen a lot.
Wears and values
| Wear | Value (coins) | USD | Drops |
|---|---|---|---|
| Factory New | 2,225.04 | $1,483.36 | In a case |
| Minimal Wear | 1,301.40 | $867.60 | In a case |
| Field-Tested | 1,050.00 | $700.00 | In a case |
| Well Worn | 1,145.66 | $763.77 | In a case |
| Battle-Scarred | 1,027.74 | $685.16 | In a case |
| Factory New Souvenir | 5,653.35 | $3,768.90 | In a case |
| Minimal Wear Souvenir | 1,518.11 | $1,012.07 | In a case |
| Field-Tested Souvenir | 997.13 | $664.75 | In a case |
| Well Worn Souvenir | 4,500.00 | $3,000.00 | In a case |
| Battle-Scarred Souvenir | 767.92 | $511.95 | In a case |
Cases with the M4A1-S | Imminent Danger
| Case | Variants | Chance | Case price (coins) |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fizzy | Souvenir MW | 10.00% | 3,047.75 |
| Tripwire | MW | 3.00% | 173.32 |
| Chaos | FT | 3.00% | 315.32 |
| Trenches | MW | 3.00% | 1,318.96 |
| Vending Machine | Souvenir MW | 2.50% | 494.61 |
| Primitive | Souvenir FN | 2.50% | 1,829.16 |
| Antique | BS | 1.50% | 206.13 |
| Loba | Souvenir WW | 1.35% | 210.69 |
| Trap | Souvenir MW, Souvenir WW | 1.20% | 62.10 |
| Stormy | Souvenir BS | 1.00% | 69.57 |
| Rifles Only | FT | 1.00% | 140.64 |
| Zipped | Souvenir MW | 1.00% | 290.42 |
| Boosted | FN | 1.00% | 970.19 |
| Doughnut | MW | 0.750% | 101.96 |
| Chef | Souvenir MW | 0.750% | 147.29 |
| Zoid | MW | 0.750% | 441.12 |
| Time Out | WW | 0.500% | 81.91 |
| Coldzera | Souvenir FT | 0.500% | 110.86 |
| Least Resistance | MW | 0.500% | 226.62 |
| Fried | Souvenir FN | 0.500% | 295.76 |
| Caveman | Souvenir BS | 0.400% | 52.83 |
| Sideline | FN | 0.400% | 437.43 |
| Piggy Bank | Souvenir MW | 0.350% | 105.00 |
| GK68 | MW | 0.320% | 328.68 |
| Dadosch | MW | 0.300% | 62.07 |
| 5% Rifle | FT | 0.250% | 31.77 |
| Spray n' Pray | WW | 0.250% | 68.63 |
| Benny | Souvenir FT | 0.250% | 101.04 |
| Cozy Fire | Souvenir WW | 0.200% | 37.52 |
| Compass | Souvenir BS | 0.100% | 7.69 |
| Defence | FT | 0.100% | 13.61 |
| Construction Site | WW | 0.100% | 16.85 |
| Snowed In | Souvenir FT, Souvenir WW | 0.100% | 25.41 |
| Cold Plunge | MW | 0.010% | 66.30 |
| Smackdown | MW | 0.0020% | 13.84 |
The chance is the total drop chance of this skin in that case, all wears together.
Frequently asked questions
Which case has the M4A1-S | Imminent Danger?
You can get it from 35 cases on CSVOLT. The best chance is in the Fizzy case at 10.00%.
How much is the M4A1-S | Imminent Danger worth?
On CSVOLT the M4A1-S | Imminent Danger is worth from 767.92 to 5,653.35 coins ($511.95 to $3,768.90), depending on wear and variant.
What rarity is the M4A1-S | Imminent Danger?
The M4A1-S | Imminent Danger is a Covert skin. The rarity colour shows how rare a skin is in CS2.
Can I get the M4A1-S | Imminent Danger on Steam?
Yes. A skin you win goes to your inventory, and you can redeem it to your Steam account through the wallet once its value is played through.
18+ only. CSVOLT uses virtual coins and every result is random. Set a budget and only play what you can afford to lose. Responsible gaming limits