Karambit | Doppler Sapphire

Karambit | Doppler Sapphire
Weapon
Karambit
Rarity
Covert
Value
9,290.40 to 14,652.82 coins
Cases
12
Variants
StatTrak™

The Karambit | Doppler Sapphire is a Covert Karambit skin for CS2. On CSVOLT it drops from 12 cases, with the best chance in Iced out at 1.53%. Knives are the special items of CS2 cases and among the rarest drops.

Wears and values

WearValue (coins)USDDrops
Factory New14,652.82$9,768.55In a case
Minimal Wear9,290.40$6,193.60In a case
Factory New StatTrak™11,050.41$7,366.94In a case
Minimal Wear StatTrak™10,162.85$6,775.23In a case

Cases with the Karambit | Doppler Sapphire

CaseVariantsChanceCase price (coins)
Iced out FN1.53%1,999.21
OlympusMW1.00%1,227.96
Only GemsStatTrak™ FN1.00%1,476.98
SweetsStatTrak™ FN1.00%1,553.28
CalculatedStatTrak™ FN0.360%502.54
ShakenFN0.150%256.57
SchneckyIRLFN0.100%466.66
ColdzeraStatTrak™ MW0.020%110.86
KranzzMW0.010%74.48
TactMW0.010%257.41
IcebergFN0.0050%43.12
ElderMW0.0010%16.29

The chance is the total drop chance of this skin in that case, all wears together.

Frequently asked questions

Which case has the Karambit | Doppler Sapphire?

You can get it from 12 cases on CSVOLT. The best chance is in the Iced out case at 1.53%.

How much is the Karambit | Doppler Sapphire worth?

On CSVOLT the Karambit | Doppler Sapphire is worth from 9,290.40 to 14,652.82 coins ($6,193.60 to $9,768.55), depending on wear and variant.

What rarity is the Karambit | Doppler Sapphire?

The Karambit | Doppler Sapphire is a Covert skin. The rarity colour shows how rare a skin is in CS2.

Is there a StatTrak Karambit | Doppler Sapphire?

Yes. StatTrak versions count kills and are usually worth more than the normal version in the same wear. The table lists their values.

Can I get the Karambit | Doppler Sapphire on Steam?

Yes. A skin you win goes to your inventory, and you can redeem it to your Steam account through the wallet once its value is played through.

18+ only. CSVOLT uses virtual coins and every result is random. Set a budget and only play what you can afford to lose. Responsible gaming limits