Karambit | Doppler Black Pearl

Karambit | Doppler Black Pearl
Weapon
Karambit
Rarity
Covert
Value
2,161.26 to 16,030.19 coins
Cases
7
Variants
StatTrak™

The Karambit | Doppler Black Pearl is a Covert Karambit skin for CS2. On CSVOLT it drops from 7 cases, with the best chance in X-Mas Spirit at 2.00%. Knives are the special items of CS2 cases and among the rarest drops.

Wears and values

WearValue (coins)USDDrops
Factory New16,030.19$10,686.79In a case
Minimal Wear2,161.26$1,440.84In a case
Factory New StatTrak™11,283.30$7,522.20In a case
Minimal Wear StatTrak™2,315.61$1,543.74In a case

Cases with the Karambit | Doppler Black Pearl

CaseVariantsChanceCase price (coins)
X-Mas SpiritMW2.00%1,639.21
Black HoleStatTrak™ MW1.00%1,151.23
PsychoMW0.250%268.62
AsylumFN0.200%421.11
PilotStatTrak™ FN0.090%2,381.61
Handle with CareMW0.050%342.62
StardustStatTrak™ MW0.0005%12.16

The chance is the total drop chance of this skin in that case, all wears together.

Frequently asked questions

Which case has the Karambit | Doppler Black Pearl?

You can get it from 7 cases on CSVOLT. The best chance is in the X-Mas Spirit case at 2.00%.

How much is the Karambit | Doppler Black Pearl worth?

On CSVOLT the Karambit | Doppler Black Pearl is worth from 2,161.26 to 16,030.19 coins ($1,440.84 to $10,686.79), depending on wear and variant.

What rarity is the Karambit | Doppler Black Pearl?

The Karambit | Doppler Black Pearl is a Covert skin. The rarity colour shows how rare a skin is in CS2.

Is there a StatTrak Karambit | Doppler Black Pearl?

Yes. StatTrak versions count kills and are usually worth more than the normal version in the same wear. The table lists their values.

Can I get the Karambit | Doppler Black Pearl on Steam?

Yes. A skin you win goes to your inventory, and you can redeem it to your Steam account through the wallet once its value is played through.

18+ only. CSVOLT uses virtual coins and every result is random. Set a budget and only play what you can afford to lose. Responsible gaming limits