Broken Fang Gloves | Unhinged

Broken Fang Gloves | Unhinged
Rarity
Extraordinary
Value
78.98 to 596.58 coins
Cases
6

Broken Fang Gloves | Unhinged is a Extraordinary finish for the Broken Fang Gloves in CS2. On CSVOLT it drops from 6 cases, with the best chance in Fossil at 8.00%. Gloves are among the rarest items you can land in a case.

Wears and values

WearValue (coins)USDDrops
Factory New596.58$397.72In a case
Minimal Wear151.49$100.99In a case
Field-Tested78.98$52.65Not in a case now
Well Worn101.83$67.89In a case
Battle-Scarred124.60$83.07In a case

Cases with the Broken Fang Gloves | Unhinged

CaseVariantsChanceCase price (coins)
FossilBS8.00%159.32
SatelliteWW1.50%16.88
EnhancedWW1.00%15.23
RubbleMW0.889%10.70
MintpodFN0.300%21.11
BrokenBS0.035%0.79

The chance is the total drop chance of this skin in that case, all wears together.

Frequently asked questions

Which case has the Broken Fang Gloves | Unhinged?

You can get it from 6 cases on CSVOLT. The best chance is in the Fossil case at 8.00%.

How much is the Broken Fang Gloves | Unhinged worth?

On CSVOLT the Broken Fang Gloves | Unhinged is worth from 78.98 to 596.58 coins ($52.65 to $397.72), depending on wear and variant.

What rarity is the Broken Fang Gloves | Unhinged?

The Broken Fang Gloves | Unhinged is a Extraordinary skin. The rarity colour shows how rare a skin is in CS2.

Can I get the Broken Fang Gloves | Unhinged on Steam?

Yes. A skin you win goes to your inventory, and you can redeem it to your Steam account through the wallet once its value is played through.

18+ only. CSVOLT uses virtual coins and every result is random. Set a budget and only play what you can afford to lose. Responsible gaming limits