Broken Fang Gloves | Jade

Broken Fang Gloves | Jade
Rarity
Extraordinary
Value
118.42 to 1,030.18 coins
Cases
11

Broken Fang Gloves | Jade is a Extraordinary finish for the Broken Fang Gloves in CS2. On CSVOLT it drops from 11 cases, with the best chance in Based at 9.00%. Gloves are among the rarest items you can land in a case.

Wears and values

WearValue (coins)USDDrops
Factory New1,030.18$686.79In a case
Minimal Wear364.64$243.09In a case
Field-Tested148.39$98.93In a case
Well Worn118.42$78.95In a case
Battle-Scarred123.31$82.21In a case

Cases with the Broken Fang Gloves | Jade

CaseVariantsChanceCase price (coins)
BasedWW9.00%122.64
GolfWW2.50%50.10
LazardBS2.00%45.72
TennisWW2.00%67.69
Mr.TreeWW2.00%136.62
PhibbiXFT1.64%30.00
FrankensteinWW1.00%28.88
CactusFN0.750%104.24
AvocadoMW0.500%38.15
The BrewWW0.050%4.71
ZenMW0.050%14.88

The chance is the total drop chance of this skin in that case, all wears together.

Frequently asked questions

Which case has the Broken Fang Gloves | Jade?

You can get it from 11 cases on CSVOLT. The best chance is in the Based case at 9.00%.

How much is the Broken Fang Gloves | Jade worth?

On CSVOLT the Broken Fang Gloves | Jade is worth from 118.42 to 1,030.18 coins ($78.95 to $686.79), depending on wear and variant.

What rarity is the Broken Fang Gloves | Jade?

The Broken Fang Gloves | Jade is a Extraordinary skin. The rarity colour shows how rare a skin is in CS2.

Can I get the Broken Fang Gloves | Jade on Steam?

Yes. A skin you win goes to your inventory, and you can redeem it to your Steam account through the wallet once its value is played through.

18+ only. CSVOLT uses virtual coins and every result is random. Set a budget and only play what you can afford to lose. Responsible gaming limits