AWP | Neo-Noir

AWP | Neo-Noir
Weapon
AWP
Rarity
Covert
Value
28.79 to 106.92 coins
Cases
7
Variants
StatTrak™

AWP | Neo-Noir is a Covert finish for the AWP in CS2. On CSVOLT it drops from 7 cases, with the best chance in AWP vs Rifle at 15.00%. Sniper rifle skins are some of the best known in CS2.

Wears and values

WearValue (coins)USDDrops
Factory New80.09$53.39Not in a case now
Minimal Wear66.95$44.63Not in a case now
Field-Tested28.79$19.19In a case
Well Worn59.79$39.86Not in a case now
Battle-Scarred63.06$42.04Not in a case now
Factory New StatTrak™104.49$69.66In a case
Minimal Wear StatTrak™106.92$71.28Not in a case now
Field-Tested StatTrak™60.60$40.40In a case

Cases with the AWP | Neo-Noir

CaseVariantsChanceCase price (coins)
AWP vs Rifle FT15.00%133.90
HeadshotStatTrak™ FT10.00%23.54
MercyFT10.00%87.48
UmbrellaStatTrak™ FN2.50%28.22
SabotageStatTrak™ FT1.50%10.62
Get LuckyStatTrak™ FN1.50%11.49
AnarchistStatTrak™ FT1.25%11.74

The chance is the total drop chance of this skin in that case, all wears together.

Frequently asked questions

Which case has the AWP | Neo-Noir?

You can get it from 7 cases on CSVOLT. The best chance is in the AWP vs Rifle case at 15.00%.

How much is the AWP | Neo-Noir worth?

On CSVOLT the AWP | Neo-Noir is worth from 28.79 to 106.92 coins ($19.19 to $71.28), depending on wear and variant.

What rarity is the AWP | Neo-Noir?

The AWP | Neo-Noir is a Covert skin. The rarity colour shows how rare a skin is in CS2.

Is there a StatTrak AWP | Neo-Noir?

Yes. StatTrak versions count kills and are usually worth more than the normal version in the same wear. The table lists their values.

Can I get the AWP | Neo-Noir on Steam?

Yes. A skin you win goes to your inventory, and you can redeem it to your Steam account through the wallet once its value is played through.

18+ only. CSVOLT uses virtual coins and every result is random. Set a budget and only play what you can afford to lose. Responsible gaming limits