AWP | Electric Hive

AWP | Electric Hive
Weapon
AWP
Rarity
Classified
Value
40.94 to 168.46 coins
Cases
7
Variants
StatTrak™

The AWP | Electric Hive is a Classified AWP skin for CS2. On CSVOLT it drops from 7 cases, with the best chance in Bruised at 15.00%. Sniper rifle skins are some of the best known in CS2.

Wears and values

WearValue (coins)USDDrops
Factory New77.96$51.97In a case
Minimal Wear49.78$33.19In a case
Field-Tested40.94$27.29Not in a case now
Well Worn49.98$33.32In a case
Factory New StatTrak™139.65$93.10In a case
Field-Tested StatTrak™70.80$47.20Not in a case now
Well Worn StatTrak™168.46$112.31In a case

Cases with the AWP | Electric Hive

CaseVariantsChanceCase price (coins)
BruisedStatTrak™ FN15.00%199.93
High VoltageStatTrak™ WW15.00%1,897.08
AWP vs Rifle StatTrak™ WW12.00%133.90
SurveillanceFN4.50%21.44
Cold PlungeStatTrak™ WW2.00%66.30
ZappedWW0.850%3.87
FireworksMW0.100%0.70

The chance is the total drop chance of this skin in that case, all wears together.

Frequently asked questions

Which case has the AWP | Electric Hive?

You can get it from 7 cases on CSVOLT. The best chance is in the Bruised case at 15.00%.

How much is the AWP | Electric Hive worth?

On CSVOLT the AWP | Electric Hive is worth from 40.94 to 168.46 coins ($27.29 to $112.31), depending on wear and variant.

What rarity is the AWP | Electric Hive?

The AWP | Electric Hive is a Classified skin. The rarity colour shows how rare a skin is in CS2.

Is there a StatTrak AWP | Electric Hive?

Yes. StatTrak versions count kills and are usually worth more than the normal version in the same wear. The table lists their values.

Can I get the AWP | Electric Hive on Steam?

Yes. A skin you win goes to your inventory, and you can redeem it to your Steam account through the wallet once its value is played through.

18+ only. CSVOLT uses virtual coins and every result is random. Set a budget and only play what you can afford to lose. Responsible gaming limits