USP-S | Black Lotus

USP-S | Black Lotus
Weapon
USP-S
Rarity
Mil-Spec Grade
Value
1.05 to 39.88 coins
Cases
7
Variants
StatTrak™

USP-S | Black Lotus is a Mil-Spec Grade finish for the USP-S in CS2. On CSVOLT it drops from 7 cases, with the best chance in Black Lotus at 55.00%. Pistols are the cheapest guns in a round, and many of their skins are easy to start with.

Wears and values

WearValue (coins)USDDrops
Factory New14.08$9.39In a case
Minimal Wear3.19$2.13In a case
Field-Tested1.68$1.12Not in a case now
Battle-Scarred1.05$0.70In a case
Factory New StatTrak™39.88$26.59In a case
Minimal Wear StatTrak™15.29$10.19In a case
Field-Tested StatTrak™4.14$2.76In a case
Well Worn StatTrak™3.99$2.66In a case
Battle-Scarred StatTrak™3.68$2.45In a case

Cases with the USP-S | Black Lotus

CaseVariantsChanceCase price (coins)
Black LotusMW, BS, StatTrak™ FN, StatTrak™ MW55.00%30.08
Fortune TellerStatTrak™ BS10.00%8.61
KatsuStatTrak™ FT8.00%12.56
The Night BeforeStatTrak™ WW3.00%6.15
GonstFN2.50%22.10
Blacked Out StatTrak™ FN0.700%3.44
Eco RoundMW0.500%0.41

The chance is the total drop chance of this skin in that case, all wears together.

Frequently asked questions

Which case has the USP-S | Black Lotus?

You can get it from 7 cases on CSVOLT. The best chance is in the Black Lotus case at 55.00%.

How much is the USP-S | Black Lotus worth?

On CSVOLT the USP-S | Black Lotus is worth from 1.05 to 39.88 coins ($0.70 to $26.59), depending on wear and variant.

What rarity is the USP-S | Black Lotus?

The USP-S | Black Lotus is a Mil-Spec Grade skin. The rarity colour shows how rare a skin is in CS2.

Is there a StatTrak USP-S | Black Lotus?

Yes. StatTrak versions count kills and are usually worth more than the normal version in the same wear. The table lists their values.

Can I get the USP-S | Black Lotus on Steam?

Yes. A skin you win goes to your inventory, and you can redeem it to your Steam account through the wallet once its value is played through.

18+ only. CSVOLT uses virtual coins and every result is random. Set a budget and only play what you can afford to lose. Responsible gaming limits