SG 553 | Colony IV

SG 553 | Colony IV
Weapon
SG 553
Rarity
Classified
Value
9.07 to 114.68 coins
Cases
9
Variants
StatTrak™

The SG 553 | Colony IV is a Classified SG 553 skin for CS2. On CSVOLT it drops from 9 cases, with the best chance in Honeycomb at 5.00%. Rifles are the main guns of most rounds, so their skins are seen a lot.

Wears and values

WearValue (coins)USDDrops
Factory New43.17$28.78In a case
Minimal Wear34.10$22.73In a case
Field-Tested12.08$8.05Not in a case now
Well Worn9.07$6.05In a case
Battle-Scarred12.60$8.40Not in a case now
Factory New StatTrak™114.68$76.45In a case
Minimal Wear StatTrak™61.09$40.73In a case
Field-Tested StatTrak™20.21$13.47In a case

Cases with the SG 553 | Colony IV

CaseVariantsChanceCase price (coins)
HoneycombMW5.00%26.03
Precision FN5.00%74.25
Trick or TreatStatTrak™ FT4.50%17.97
SunriseWW1.16%3.26
StingStatTrak™ FN1.00%10.11
GunslingerStatTrak™ FN0.350%7.37
RaiderStatTrak™ FN0.200%4.46
SteampunkFN0.050%0.18
Lost EggStatTrak™ MW0.050%0.75

The chance is the total drop chance of this skin in that case, all wears together.

Frequently asked questions

Which case has the SG 553 | Colony IV?

You can get it from 9 cases on CSVOLT. The best chance is in the Honeycomb case at 5.00%.

How much is the SG 553 | Colony IV worth?

On CSVOLT the SG 553 | Colony IV is worth from 9.07 to 114.68 coins ($6.05 to $76.45), depending on wear and variant.

What rarity is the SG 553 | Colony IV?

The SG 553 | Colony IV is a Classified skin. The rarity colour shows how rare a skin is in CS2.

Is there a StatTrak SG 553 | Colony IV?

Yes. StatTrak versions count kills and are usually worth more than the normal version in the same wear. The table lists their values.

Can I get the SG 553 | Colony IV on Steam?

Yes. A skin you win goes to your inventory, and you can redeem it to your Steam account through the wallet once its value is played through.

18+ only. CSVOLT uses virtual coins and every result is random. Set a budget and only play what you can afford to lose. Responsible gaming limits