SCAR-20 | Brass

SCAR-20 | Brass
Weapon
SCAR-20
Rarity
Mil-Spec Grade
Value
151.75 to 273.74 coins
Cases
7

SCAR-20 | Brass is a Mil-Spec Grade finish for the SCAR-20 in CS2. On CSVOLT it drops from 7 cases, with the best chance in Bells & Shells at 3.00%. Sniper rifle skins are some of the best known in CS2.

Wears and values

WearValue (coins)USDDrops
Factory New273.74$182.49In a case
Minimal Wear154.88$103.25In a case
Field-Tested165.17$110.11In a case
Well Worn157.90$105.27In a case
Battle-Scarred151.75$101.17In a case

Cases with the SCAR-20 | Brass

CaseVariantsChanceCase price (coins)
Bells & ShellsMW3.00%37.56
Tea TimeFN2.50%89.30
Dim SumFN1.80%78.75
FrameworkFN1.50%58.07
FarmerBS0.500%6.08
Nap TimeWW0.500%19.54
Tool BoxFT0.200%19.29

The chance is the total drop chance of this skin in that case, all wears together.

Frequently asked questions

Which case has the SCAR-20 | Brass?

You can get it from 7 cases on CSVOLT. The best chance is in the Bells & Shells case at 3.00%.

How much is the SCAR-20 | Brass worth?

On CSVOLT the SCAR-20 | Brass is worth from 151.75 to 273.74 coins ($101.17 to $182.49), depending on wear and variant.

What rarity is the SCAR-20 | Brass?

The SCAR-20 | Brass is a Mil-Spec Grade skin. The rarity colour shows how rare a skin is in CS2.

Can I get the SCAR-20 | Brass on Steam?

Yes. A skin you win goes to your inventory, and you can redeem it to your Steam account through the wallet once its value is played through.

18+ only. CSVOLT uses virtual coins and every result is random. Set a budget and only play what you can afford to lose. Responsible gaming limits