Nova | Green Apple

Nova | Green Apple
Weapon
Nova
Rarity
Industrial Grade
Value
6.16 to 13.62 coins
Cases
7
Variants
Souvenir

The Nova | Green Apple is a Industrial Grade Nova skin for CS2. On CSVOLT it drops from 7 cases, with the best chance in Green Screen at 12.00%. Heavy weapons are shotguns and machine guns.

Wears and values

WearValue (coins)USDDrops
Factory New13.62$9.08In a case
Factory New Souvenir11.56$7.71In a case
Minimal Wear Souvenir6.16$4.11In a case

Cases with the Nova | Green Apple

CaseVariantsChanceCase price (coins)
Green ScreenFN12.00%71.13
GolfFN11.00%50.10
Stop N' GoSouvenir FN10.00%27.89
Bee KeeperSouvenir FN10.00%72.22
LeprechaunSouvenir MW2.50%47.40
Candy ShopSouvenir MW2.00%2.22
TribalSouvenir FN0.500%6.39

The chance is the total drop chance of this skin in that case, all wears together.

Frequently asked questions

Which case has the Nova | Green Apple?

You can get it from 7 cases on CSVOLT. The best chance is in the Green Screen case at 12.00%.

How much is the Nova | Green Apple worth?

On CSVOLT the Nova | Green Apple is worth from 6.16 to 13.62 coins ($4.11 to $9.08), depending on wear and variant.

What rarity is the Nova | Green Apple?

The Nova | Green Apple is a Industrial Grade skin. The rarity colour shows how rare a skin is in CS2.

Can I get the Nova | Green Apple on Steam?

Yes. A skin you win goes to your inventory, and you can redeem it to your Steam account through the wallet once its value is played through.

18+ only. CSVOLT uses virtual coins and every result is random. Set a budget and only play what you can afford to lose. Responsible gaming limits