Navaja Knife | Doppler Sapphire

Navaja Knife | Doppler Sapphire
Rarity
Covert
Value
278.93 to 1,325.98 coins
Cases
9
Variants
StatTrak™

The Navaja Knife | Doppler Sapphire is a Covert Navaja Knife skin for CS2. On CSVOLT it drops from 9 cases, with the best chance in Iced out at 8.00%. Knives are the special items of CS2 cases and among the rarest drops.

Wears and values

WearValue (coins)USDDrops
Factory New278.93$185.95In a case
Minimal Wear564.88$376.59In a case
Factory New StatTrak™675.38$450.25In a case
Minimal Wear StatTrak™1,325.98$883.99In a case

Cases with the Navaja Knife | Doppler Sapphire

CaseVariantsChanceCase price (coins)
Iced out MW8.00%1,999.21
Treasure ChestMW2.50%247.40
BanksyStatTrak™ FN2.50%326.55
PappaKubassoFN1.50%112.36
ContainerFN0.750%48.73
IglooMW0.250%20.64
AnchorStatTrak™ MW0.150%60.41
5% GemsMW0.100%13.62
SnowballMW0.0034%0.69

The chance is the total drop chance of this skin in that case, all wears together.

Frequently asked questions

Which case has the Navaja Knife | Doppler Sapphire?

You can get it from 9 cases on CSVOLT. The best chance is in the Iced out case at 8.00%.

How much is the Navaja Knife | Doppler Sapphire worth?

On CSVOLT the Navaja Knife | Doppler Sapphire is worth from 278.93 to 1,325.98 coins ($185.95 to $883.99), depending on wear and variant.

What rarity is the Navaja Knife | Doppler Sapphire?

The Navaja Knife | Doppler Sapphire is a Covert skin. The rarity colour shows how rare a skin is in CS2.

Is there a StatTrak Navaja Knife | Doppler Sapphire?

Yes. StatTrak versions count kills and are usually worth more than the normal version in the same wear. The table lists their values.

Can I get the Navaja Knife | Doppler Sapphire on Steam?

Yes. A skin you win goes to your inventory, and you can redeem it to your Steam account through the wallet once its value is played through.

18+ only. CSVOLT uses virtual coins and every result is random. Set a budget and only play what you can afford to lose. Responsible gaming limits