MAC-10 | Hot Snakes

MAC-10 | Hot Snakes
Weapon
MAC-10
Rarity
Classified
Value
162.37 to 344.97 coins
Cases
7

The MAC-10 | Hot Snakes is a Classified MAC-10 skin for CS2. On CSVOLT it drops from 7 cases, with the best chance in Frontline at 5.00%. SMGs are light guns with a fast fire rate.

Wears and values

WearValue (coins)USDDrops
Factory New344.97$229.98In a case
Minimal Wear262.92$175.28In a case
Field-Tested188.65$125.77In a case
Battle-Scarred162.37$108.25In a case

Cases with the MAC-10 | Hot Snakes

CaseVariantsChanceCase price (coins)
FrontlineBS5.00%51.00
SaunaFN1.50%65.95
CasketMW1.00%51.68
The SubsFN0.300%32.67
AnimalsMW0.250%8.03
EspressoFT0.250%11.81
FlimsyBS0.100%2.56

The chance is the total drop chance of this skin in that case, all wears together.

Frequently asked questions

Which case has the MAC-10 | Hot Snakes?

You can get it from 7 cases on CSVOLT. The best chance is in the Frontline case at 5.00%.

How much is the MAC-10 | Hot Snakes worth?

On CSVOLT the MAC-10 | Hot Snakes is worth from 162.37 to 344.97 coins ($108.25 to $229.98), depending on wear and variant.

What rarity is the MAC-10 | Hot Snakes?

The MAC-10 | Hot Snakes is a Classified skin. The rarity colour shows how rare a skin is in CS2.

Can I get the MAC-10 | Hot Snakes on Steam?

Yes. A skin you win goes to your inventory, and you can redeem it to your Steam account through the wallet once its value is played through.

18+ only. CSVOLT uses virtual coins and every result is random. Set a budget and only play what you can afford to lose. Responsible gaming limits