M4A4 | Poseidon

M4A4 | Poseidon
Weapon
M4A4
Rarity
Classified
Value
1,108.72 to 1,979.54 coins
Cases
33

M4A4 | Poseidon is a Classified finish for the M4A4 in CS2. On CSVOLT it drops from 33 cases, with the best chance in Jelly at 7.50%. Rifles are the main guns of most rounds, so their skins are seen a lot.

Wears and values

WearValue (coins)USDDrops
Factory New1,979.54$1,319.69In a case
Minimal Wear1,164.14$776.09In a case
Field-Tested1,108.72$739.15In a case

Cases with the M4A4 | Poseidon

CaseVariantsChanceCase price (coins)
JellyFN7.50%3,780.68
MythologyFN, MW5.00%520.02
DemonMW3.00%699.99
BridgedFT2.50%239.86
CakeFT2.50%286.03
KuangFN2.25%477.45
ZoidMW2.00%441.12
Big BallsFN1.40%105.07
Bump the ProfitsFN1.30%307.35
BoostedFN1.20%970.19
KevinLowRollerMW1.00%57.40
AlbotzFT0.750%49.30
CrunchyMW0.750%68.16
BirbMW0.500%81.09
SirenFN0.500%89.54
ColdzeraFN0.500%110.86
PappaKubassoFN0.500%112.36
StructuresMW0.500%157.30
DadoschFT0.300%62.07
GK68FT0.300%328.68
VentilatedFT0.250%97.63
WhaleFN0.200%115.83
Spoils of WarFN0.200%181.31
SmackFN0.150%97.99
SodiumsFN0.150%118.21
5% RifleFN0.100%31.77
KranzzFN0.100%74.48
LazardMW0.050%45.72
Smooth SeasMW0.050%57.94
FramedFN0.030%81.12
GGEFN0.010%28.92
Deep OceanMW0.0050%25.26
SmackdownFN0.0030%13.84

The chance is the total drop chance of this skin in that case, all wears together.

Frequently asked questions

Which case has the M4A4 | Poseidon?

You can get it from 33 cases on CSVOLT. The best chance is in the Jelly case at 7.50%.

How much is the M4A4 | Poseidon worth?

On CSVOLT the M4A4 | Poseidon is worth from 1,108.72 to 1,979.54 coins ($739.15 to $1,319.69), depending on wear and variant.

What rarity is the M4A4 | Poseidon?

The M4A4 | Poseidon is a Classified skin. The rarity colour shows how rare a skin is in CS2.

Can I get the M4A4 | Poseidon on Steam?

Yes. A skin you win goes to your inventory, and you can redeem it to your Steam account through the wallet once its value is played through.

18+ only. CSVOLT uses virtual coins and every result is random. Set a budget and only play what you can afford to lose. Responsible gaming limits