M4A1-S | Golden Coil

M4A1-S | Golden Coil
Weapon
M4A1-S
Rarity
Covert
Value
43.24 to 476.78 coins
Cases
19
Variants
StatTrak™

The M4A1-S | Golden Coil is a Covert M4A1-S skin for CS2. On CSVOLT it drops from 19 cases, with the best chance in Marble at 18.00%. Rifles are the main guns of most rounds, so their skins are seen a lot.

Wears and values

WearValue (coins)USDDrops
Factory New203.62$135.75In a case
Minimal Wear142.80$95.20In a case
Field-Tested97.62$65.08Not in a case now
Well Worn59.17$39.45In a case
Battle-Scarred43.24$28.83In a case
Factory New StatTrak™476.78$317.85In a case
Minimal Wear StatTrak™346.61$231.07In a case
Field-Tested StatTrak™175.64$117.09In a case
Well Worn StatTrak™110.80$73.87In a case
Battle-Scarred StatTrak™90.41$60.27In a case

Cases with the M4A1-S | Golden Coil

CaseVariantsChanceCase price (coins)
MarbleFN, BS18.00%644.18
CT SidedMW4.00%37.50
RobZnWW4.00%40.39
GumboStatTrak™ WW3.00%57.42
VentilatedStatTrak™ MW2.50%97.63
PrismaticBS2.00%12.18
GxldenStatTrak™ WW2.00%32.29
VaultMW2.00%53.74
Dim SumStatTrak™ MW1.75%78.75
Gold RushStatTrak™ MW1.00%8.35
Beast 2.0StatTrak™ MW1.00%94.77
PythonStatTrak™ MW0.800%31.57
TacoMW0.750%17.19
Expensive TasteStatTrak™ MW0.600%23.78
Hard BoiledStatTrak™ FN0.600%45.36
SunriseStatTrak™ BS0.200%3.26
WarningFN0.100%7.23
Rags 2 RichesFN0.050%1.81
BirthdayStatTrak™ FT0.040%1.09

The chance is the total drop chance of this skin in that case, all wears together.

Frequently asked questions

Which case has the M4A1-S | Golden Coil?

You can get it from 19 cases on CSVOLT. The best chance is in the Marble case at 18.00%.

How much is the M4A1-S | Golden Coil worth?

On CSVOLT the M4A1-S | Golden Coil is worth from 43.24 to 476.78 coins ($28.83 to $317.85), depending on wear and variant.

What rarity is the M4A1-S | Golden Coil?

The M4A1-S | Golden Coil is a Covert skin. The rarity colour shows how rare a skin is in CS2.

Is there a StatTrak M4A1-S | Golden Coil?

Yes. StatTrak versions count kills and are usually worth more than the normal version in the same wear. The table lists their values.

Can I get the M4A1-S | Golden Coil on Steam?

Yes. A skin you win goes to your inventory, and you can redeem it to your Steam account through the wallet once its value is played through.

18+ only. CSVOLT uses virtual coins and every result is random. Set a budget and only play what you can afford to lose. Responsible gaming limits