Gut Knife | Slaughter

Gut Knife | Slaughter
Weapon
Gut Knife
Rarity
Covert
Value
157.35 to 289.70 coins
Cases
7
Variants
StatTrak™

Gut Knife | Slaughter is a Covert finish for the Gut Knife in CS2. On CSVOLT it drops from 7 cases, with the best chance in Nightmare at 1.00%. Knives are the special items of CS2 cases and among the rarest drops.

Wears and values

WearValue (coins)USDDrops
Factory New241.34$160.89In a case
Minimal Wear158.08$105.39In a case
Field-Tested157.35$104.90Not in a case now
Factory New StatTrak™289.70$193.13In a case
Minimal Wear StatTrak™200.78$133.85Not in a case now
Field-Tested StatTrak™210.08$140.05In a case

Cases with the Gut Knife | Slaughter

CaseVariantsChanceCase price (coins)
NightmareFN1.00%71.69
HqtefulStatTrak™ FN0.600%18.49
Shank YouMW0.500%16.31
RevoltStatTrak™ FT0.150%6.88
SamplerMW0.100%8.52
EmergencyFN0.100%9.95
RareStatTrak™ FT0.010%1.54

The chance is the total drop chance of this skin in that case, all wears together.

Frequently asked questions

Which case has the Gut Knife | Slaughter?

You can get it from 7 cases on CSVOLT. The best chance is in the Nightmare case at 1.00%.

How much is the Gut Knife | Slaughter worth?

On CSVOLT the Gut Knife | Slaughter is worth from 157.35 to 289.70 coins ($104.90 to $193.13), depending on wear and variant.

What rarity is the Gut Knife | Slaughter?

The Gut Knife | Slaughter is a Covert skin. The rarity colour shows how rare a skin is in CS2.

Is there a StatTrak Gut Knife | Slaughter?

Yes. StatTrak versions count kills and are usually worth more than the normal version in the same wear. The table lists their values.

Can I get the Gut Knife | Slaughter on Steam?

Yes. A skin you win goes to your inventory, and you can redeem it to your Steam account through the wallet once its value is played through.

18+ only. CSVOLT uses virtual coins and every result is random. Set a budget and only play what you can afford to lose. Responsible gaming limits