Glock-18 | Reactor

Glock-18 | Reactor
Weapon
Glock-18
Rarity
Mil-Spec Grade
Value
7.40 to 168.55 coins
Cases
8
Variants
Souvenir

The Glock-18 | Reactor is a Mil-Spec Grade Glock-18 skin for CS2. On CSVOLT it drops from 8 cases, with the best chance in Caviar at 80.00%. Pistols are the cheapest guns in a round, and many of their skins are easy to start with.

Wears and values

WearValue (coins)USDDrops
Factory New95.75$63.83In a case
Minimal Wear24.45$16.30Not in a case now
Field-Tested7.40$4.93In a case
Well Worn14.83$9.89In a case
Factory New Souvenir168.55$112.37In a case

Cases with the Glock-18 | Reactor

CaseVariantsChanceCase price (coins)
CaviarWW80.00%171.97
Cold PlungeWW10.00%66.30
TannedSouvenir FN5.00%157.24
TionixFN3.30%10.05
Dim SumSouvenir FN2.50%78.75
ChemistryFT2.00%19.14
ZappedFN1.00%3.87
Mad ScientistSouvenir FN0.750%16.92

The chance is the total drop chance of this skin in that case, all wears together.

Frequently asked questions

Which case has the Glock-18 | Reactor?

You can get it from 8 cases on CSVOLT. The best chance is in the Caviar case at 80.00%.

How much is the Glock-18 | Reactor worth?

On CSVOLT the Glock-18 | Reactor is worth from 7.40 to 168.55 coins ($4.93 to $112.37), depending on wear and variant.

What rarity is the Glock-18 | Reactor?

The Glock-18 | Reactor is a Mil-Spec Grade skin. The rarity colour shows how rare a skin is in CS2.

Can I get the Glock-18 | Reactor on Steam?

Yes. A skin you win goes to your inventory, and you can redeem it to your Steam account through the wallet once its value is played through.

18+ only. CSVOLT uses virtual coins and every result is random. Set a budget and only play what you can afford to lose. Responsible gaming limits