Glock-18 | Candy Apple

Glock-18 | Candy Apple
Weapon
Glock-18
Rarity
Mil-Spec Grade
Value
1.05 to 17.55 coins
Cases
10
Variants
Souvenir

The Glock-18 | Candy Apple is a Mil-Spec Grade Glock-18 skin for CS2. On CSVOLT it drops from 10 cases, with the best chance in Meluhdy at 99.00%. Pistols are the cheapest guns in a round, and many of their skins are easy to start with.

Wears and values

WearValue (coins)USDDrops
Factory New2.87$1.91In a case
Minimal Wear1.05$0.70In a case
Field-Tested1.91$1.27Not in a case now
Factory New Souvenir17.55$11.70In a case
Minimal Wear Souvenir16.46$10.97In a case
Field-Tested Souvenir13.52$9.01In a case

Cases with the Glock-18 | Candy Apple

CaseVariantsChanceCase price (coins)
MeluhdyMW99.00%31.31
HqtefulFN10.00%18.49
Candy ShopFN, Souvenir FN5.01%2.22
ZoidSouvenir MW2.00%441.12
ConfusionFN1.00%2.52
JackedSouvenir MW0.600%44.18
InfraredSouvenir FN0.550%229.08
SmackdownSouvenir FT0.200%13.84
Lit UpSouvenir FN0.050%64.49
Team TSouvenir FN0.010%22.08

The chance is the total drop chance of this skin in that case, all wears together.

Frequently asked questions

Which case has the Glock-18 | Candy Apple?

You can get it from 10 cases on CSVOLT. The best chance is in the Meluhdy case at 99.00%.

How much is the Glock-18 | Candy Apple worth?

On CSVOLT the Glock-18 | Candy Apple is worth from 1.05 to 17.55 coins ($0.70 to $11.70), depending on wear and variant.

What rarity is the Glock-18 | Candy Apple?

The Glock-18 | Candy Apple is a Mil-Spec Grade skin. The rarity colour shows how rare a skin is in CS2.

Can I get the Glock-18 | Candy Apple on Steam?

Yes. A skin you win goes to your inventory, and you can redeem it to your Steam account through the wallet once its value is played through.

18+ only. CSVOLT uses virtual coins and every result is random. Set a budget and only play what you can afford to lose. Responsible gaming limits