Flip Knife | Doppler Sapphire

Flip Knife | Doppler Sapphire
Rarity
Covert
Value
1,718.47 to 2,675.85 coins
Cases
16
Variants
StatTrak™

The Flip Knife | Doppler Sapphire is a Covert Flip Knife skin for CS2. On CSVOLT it drops from 16 cases, with the best chance in Iced out at 2.45%. Knives are the special items of CS2 cases and among the rarest drops.

Wears and values

WearValue (coins)USDDrops
Factory New1,718.47$1,145.65In a case
Minimal Wear2,629.67$1,753.11In a case
Factory New StatTrak™1,998.19$1,332.13In a case
Minimal Wear StatTrak™2,675.85$1,783.90In a case

Cases with the Flip Knife | Doppler Sapphire

CaseVariantsChanceCase price (coins)
Iced out MW2.45%1,999.21
OlympusMW2.00%1,227.96
Only GemsMW1.25%1,476.98
EyyyOPStatTrak™ FN1.00%153.63
ShakenMW0.750%256.57
Treasure ChestStatTrak™ FN0.500%247.40
ColdzeraStatTrak™ FN0.250%110.86
SmackStatTrak™ MW0.150%97.99
AnchorFN0.100%60.41
CrunchyMW0.100%68.16
BirbStatTrak™ FN0.100%81.09
PappaKubassoStatTrak™ FN0.090%112.36
GlobalMW0.075%25.17
Last StrawStatTrak™ FN0.010%11.91
ElderStatTrak™ MW0.010%16.29
Candy CaneFN0.0001%0.64

The chance is the total drop chance of this skin in that case, all wears together.

Frequently asked questions

Which case has the Flip Knife | Doppler Sapphire?

You can get it from 16 cases on CSVOLT. The best chance is in the Iced out case at 2.45%.

How much is the Flip Knife | Doppler Sapphire worth?

On CSVOLT the Flip Knife | Doppler Sapphire is worth from 1,718.47 to 2,675.85 coins ($1,145.65 to $1,783.90), depending on wear and variant.

What rarity is the Flip Knife | Doppler Sapphire?

The Flip Knife | Doppler Sapphire is a Covert skin. The rarity colour shows how rare a skin is in CS2.

Is there a StatTrak Flip Knife | Doppler Sapphire?

Yes. StatTrak versions count kills and are usually worth more than the normal version in the same wear. The table lists their values.

Can I get the Flip Knife | Doppler Sapphire on Steam?

Yes. A skin you win goes to your inventory, and you can redeem it to your Steam account through the wallet once its value is played through.

18+ only. CSVOLT uses virtual coins and every result is random. Set a budget and only play what you can afford to lose. Responsible gaming limits