FAMAS | Commemoration

FAMAS | Commemoration
Weapon
FAMAS
Rarity
Covert
Value
47.10 to 90.56 coins
Cases
10
Variants
StatTrak™

The FAMAS | Commemoration is a Covert FAMAS skin for CS2. On CSVOLT it drops from 10 cases, with the best chance in Jumiii at 10.00%. Rifles are the main guns of most rounds, so their skins are seen a lot.

Wears and values

WearValue (coins)USDDrops
Factory New90.56$60.37Not in a case now
Minimal Wear50.99$33.99In a case
Field-Tested47.10$31.40Not in a case now
Well Worn55.01$36.67Not in a case now
Factory New StatTrak™57.06$38.04In a case
Minimal Wear StatTrak™71.73$47.82Not in a case now
Field-Tested StatTrak™56.31$37.54Not in a case now
Well Worn StatTrak™59.30$39.53In a case
Battle-Scarred StatTrak™48.37$32.25In a case

Cases with the FAMAS | Commemoration

CaseVariantsChanceCase price (coins)
JumiiiMW10.00%19.69
TruencyStatTrak™ WW6.00%54.40
CheddarbobStatTrak™ FN4.00%21.92
Dim SumStatTrak™ WW4.00%78.75
GxldenStatTrak™ FN2.00%32.29
AlchemyStatTrak™ WW1.70%6.95
TemplarStatTrak™ BS0.750%3.03
CincoStatTrak™ BS0.750%5.25
SunriseStatTrak™ FN0.250%3.26
Rags 2 RichesStatTrak™ FN0.150%1.81

The chance is the total drop chance of this skin in that case, all wears together.

Frequently asked questions

Which case has the FAMAS | Commemoration?

You can get it from 10 cases on CSVOLT. The best chance is in the Jumiii case at 10.00%.

How much is the FAMAS | Commemoration worth?

On CSVOLT the FAMAS | Commemoration is worth from 47.10 to 90.56 coins ($31.40 to $60.37), depending on wear and variant.

What rarity is the FAMAS | Commemoration?

The FAMAS | Commemoration is a Covert skin. The rarity colour shows how rare a skin is in CS2.

Is there a StatTrak FAMAS | Commemoration?

Yes. StatTrak versions count kills and are usually worth more than the normal version in the same wear. The table lists their values.

Can I get the FAMAS | Commemoration on Steam?

Yes. A skin you win goes to your inventory, and you can redeem it to your Steam account through the wallet once its value is played through.

18+ only. CSVOLT uses virtual coins and every result is random. Set a budget and only play what you can afford to lose. Responsible gaming limits