Dual Berettas | Cobalt Quartz

Dual Berettas | Cobalt Quartz
Rarity
Restricted
Value
0.46 to 18.65 coins
Cases
6
Variants
Souvenir

The Dual Berettas | Cobalt Quartz is a Restricted Dual Berettas skin for CS2. On CSVOLT it drops from 6 cases, with the best chance in Eco Round at 85.00%. Pistols are the cheapest guns in a round, and many of their skins are easy to start with.

Wears and values

WearValue (coins)USDDrops
Factory New1.01$0.67Not in a case now
Minimal Wear0.46$0.31In a case
Field-Tested0.48$0.32In a case
Well Worn0.72$0.48Not in a case now
Minimal Wear Souvenir18.65$12.43In a case

Cases with the Dual Berettas | Cobalt Quartz

CaseVariantsChanceCase price (coins)
Eco RoundFT85.00%0.41
Only BluesMW50.60%2.61
ArtMW20.00%4.20
StorageMW20.00%30.33
PappaKubassoSouvenir MW2.50%112.36
Smooth SeasSouvenir MW1.00%57.94

The chance is the total drop chance of this skin in that case, all wears together.

Frequently asked questions

Which case has the Dual Berettas | Cobalt Quartz?

You can get it from 6 cases on CSVOLT. The best chance is in the Eco Round case at 85.00%.

How much is the Dual Berettas | Cobalt Quartz worth?

On CSVOLT the Dual Berettas | Cobalt Quartz is worth from 0.46 to 18.65 coins ($0.31 to $12.43), depending on wear and variant.

What rarity is the Dual Berettas | Cobalt Quartz?

The Dual Berettas | Cobalt Quartz is a Restricted skin. The rarity colour shows how rare a skin is in CS2.

Can I get the Dual Berettas | Cobalt Quartz on Steam?

Yes. A skin you win goes to your inventory, and you can redeem it to your Steam account through the wallet once its value is played through.

18+ only. CSVOLT uses virtual coins and every result is random. Set a budget and only play what you can afford to lose. Responsible gaming limits