Driver Gloves | Black Tie

Driver Gloves | Black Tie
Rarity
Extraordinary
Value
180.01 to 2,004.36 coins
Cases
15

Driver Gloves | Black Tie is a Extraordinary finish for the Driver Gloves in CS2. On CSVOLT it drops from 15 cases, with the best chance in Handle with Care at 9.35%. Gloves are among the rarest items you can land in a case.

Wears and values

WearValue (coins)USDDrops
Factory New2,004.36$1,336.24In a case
Minimal Wear1,233.73$822.49In a case
Field-Tested459.64$306.43In a case
Well Worn234.38$156.25In a case
Battle-Scarred180.01$120.01In a case

Cases with the Driver Gloves | Black Tie

CaseVariantsChanceCase price (coins)
Handle with CareFT9.35%342.62
Black IceFT4.00%196.18
AuroraFT1.50%33.18
SurpriseFN1.00%1,157.74
Fully LoopedFN0.500%126.55
VinylFN0.300%85.13
All CoalBS0.250%5.86
Art GalleryFT0.250%24.80
MusicalMW0.250%44.11
SwerveFT0.200%21.24
Blacked Out WW0.050%3.44
SpyMW0.050%7.85
HyperFN0.050%43.93
OuijaFT0.010%0.46
AgentFN0.0070%75.12

The chance is the total drop chance of this skin in that case, all wears together.

Frequently asked questions

Which case has the Driver Gloves | Black Tie?

You can get it from 15 cases on CSVOLT. The best chance is in the Handle with Care case at 9.35%.

How much is the Driver Gloves | Black Tie worth?

On CSVOLT the Driver Gloves | Black Tie is worth from 180.01 to 2,004.36 coins ($120.01 to $1,336.24), depending on wear and variant.

What rarity is the Driver Gloves | Black Tie?

The Driver Gloves | Black Tie is a Extraordinary skin. The rarity colour shows how rare a skin is in CS2.

Can I get the Driver Gloves | Black Tie on Steam?

Yes. A skin you win goes to your inventory, and you can redeem it to your Steam account through the wallet once its value is played through.

18+ only. CSVOLT uses virtual coins and every result is random. Set a budget and only play what you can afford to lose. Responsible gaming limits