Desert Eagle | Ocean Drive

Desert Eagle | Ocean Drive
Rarity
Covert
Value
65.86 to 510.51 coins
Cases
16
Variants
StatTrak™

Desert Eagle | Ocean Drive is a Covert finish for the Desert Eagle in CS2. On CSVOLT it drops from 16 cases, with the best chance in Juan Diego at 9.00%. Pistols are the cheapest guns in a round, and many of their skins are easy to start with.

Wears and values

WearValue (coins)USDDrops
Factory New164.51$109.67In a case
Minimal Wear66.59$44.39In a case
Field-Tested196.77$131.18In a case
Well Worn97.38$64.92In a case
Battle-Scarred100.92$67.28In a case
Factory New StatTrak™510.51$340.34In a case
Minimal Wear StatTrak™218.41$145.61In a case
Field-Tested StatTrak™65.86$43.91In a case
Battle-Scarred StatTrak™107.88$71.92Not in a case now

Cases with the Desert Eagle | Ocean Drive

CaseVariantsChanceCase price (coins)
Juan DiegoMW9.00%67.43
SoulsStatTrak™ MW7.00%214.22
ChaosStatTrak™ FN6.00%315.32
Platty's ParadiseBS, StatTrak™ FN5.25%24.24
SplatterWW5.00%58.39
VaporwaveFT3.50%13.92
LibraryStatTrak™ MW3.00%71.58
Tied UpFT3.00%74.24
Time OutStatTrak™ MW3.00%81.91
Rage QuitWW2.50%14.06
ArtWW2.10%4.20
OlkunaStatTrak™ FT2.00%23.77
Deep OceanFN0.500%25.26
GiftedFT0.400%15.52
Ballin' on a BudgetMW0.300%2.92
Bright LightsFN0.250%6.23

The chance is the total drop chance of this skin in that case, all wears together.

Frequently asked questions

Which case has the Desert Eagle | Ocean Drive?

You can get it from 16 cases on CSVOLT. The best chance is in the Juan Diego case at 9.00%.

How much is the Desert Eagle | Ocean Drive worth?

On CSVOLT the Desert Eagle | Ocean Drive is worth from 65.86 to 510.51 coins ($43.91 to $340.34), depending on wear and variant.

What rarity is the Desert Eagle | Ocean Drive?

The Desert Eagle | Ocean Drive is a Covert skin. The rarity colour shows how rare a skin is in CS2.

Is there a StatTrak Desert Eagle | Ocean Drive?

Yes. StatTrak versions count kills and are usually worth more than the normal version in the same wear. The table lists their values.

Can I get the Desert Eagle | Ocean Drive on Steam?

Yes. A skin you win goes to your inventory, and you can redeem it to your Steam account through the wallet once its value is played through.

18+ only. CSVOLT uses virtual coins and every result is random. Set a budget and only play what you can afford to lose. Responsible gaming limits