Butterfly Knife | Lore

Butterfly Knife | Lore
Rarity
Covert
Value
918.77 to 5,728.15 coins
Cases
19
Variants
StatTrak™

Butterfly Knife | Lore is a Covert finish for the Butterfly Knife in CS2. On CSVOLT it drops from 19 cases, with the best chance in Jelly at 7.50%. Knives are the special items of CS2 cases and among the rarest drops.

Wears and values

WearValue (coins)USDDrops
Factory New4,068.06$2,712.04In a case
Minimal Wear3,098.17$2,065.45In a case
Field-Tested1,096.54$731.03In a case
Well Worn1,409.43$939.62In a case
Battle-Scarred1,454.61$969.74In a case
Factory New StatTrak™5,728.15$3,818.77In a case
Minimal Wear StatTrak™2,450.18$1,633.45In a case
Field-Tested StatTrak™1,957.32$1,304.88In a case
Well Worn StatTrak™1,554.54$1,036.36In a case
Battle-Scarred StatTrak™918.77$612.51Not in a case now

Cases with the Butterfly Knife | Lore

CaseVariantsChanceCase price (coins)
JellyStatTrak™ MW7.50%3,780.68
MarbleWW4.00%644.18
CitadelFT3.00%735.00
Golden TouchStatTrak™ FN1.50%879.10
CaviarFT, StatTrak™ FN1.00%171.97
EnergyFN0.900%315.82
SphinxStatTrak™ FN0.750%312.40
Vending MachineFN0.750%494.61
RYBS0.500%65.17
HeadedStatTrak™ FT0.200%42.49
Life's LemonsStatTrak™ FT0.150%47.97
KevinLowRollerStatTrak™ MW0.100%57.40
ScrambledStatTrak™ WW0.100%102.28
Claws V WingsFN0.100%441.98
Sweet MelodyStatTrak™ FN0.050%242.52
Hard BoiledFN0.030%45.36
Gold PlatedFN0.030%52.54
FloatMW0.025%64.95
Breaker BoxFN0.0010%41.44

The chance is the total drop chance of this skin in that case, all wears together.

Frequently asked questions

Which case has the Butterfly Knife | Lore?

You can get it from 19 cases on CSVOLT. The best chance is in the Jelly case at 7.50%.

How much is the Butterfly Knife | Lore worth?

On CSVOLT the Butterfly Knife | Lore is worth from 918.77 to 5,728.15 coins ($612.51 to $3,818.77), depending on wear and variant.

What rarity is the Butterfly Knife | Lore?

The Butterfly Knife | Lore is a Covert skin. The rarity colour shows how rare a skin is in CS2.

Is there a StatTrak Butterfly Knife | Lore?

Yes. StatTrak versions count kills and are usually worth more than the normal version in the same wear. The table lists their values.

Can I get the Butterfly Knife | Lore on Steam?

Yes. A skin you win goes to your inventory, and you can redeem it to your Steam account through the wallet once its value is played through.

18+ only. CSVOLT uses virtual coins and every result is random. Set a budget and only play what you can afford to lose. Responsible gaming limits